8577 KEELING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8577 KEELING LN
Parcel ID
18/ / 22/ A /
Acct#
14839
Owner
HAWKINS, BONNIE SUE
Assessed Value
$535,800
Appraisal
$598,900
PID
12794
Building Count
2
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$243,000$598,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$355,900$243,000$598,900$179,900$535,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
8590 KEELING LN RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, BONNIE SUE
Address8577 KEELING LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2547
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 233/0
Sale Date11/30/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, BONNIE SUE$01233/0 11/30/2007233
REUWER, DOROTHY LEE$01177/285 12/01/20000
REUWER, THEODORE J ET UX$94,0000177/285 09/10/19640

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $290,620
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
DCKDeck 180 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,892 1,568
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $126,880
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,200 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$243,000
Clean & Green Value$179,900
Clean & Green Acres8.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$243,000$598,900
2025$355,900$243,000$598,900
2025$355,900$243,000$598,900
2024$340,200$186,000$526,200
2024$340,200$186,000$526,200
2024$340,200$186,000$526,200
2024$340,200$186,000$526,200
2023$340,200$186,000$526,200
2023$340,200$186,000$526,200
2023$340,200$186,000$526,200
2023$340,200$186,000$526,200
2023$340,200$186,000$526,200
2022$238,400$163,500$401,900
2022$238,400$163,500$401,900
2022$238,400$163,500$401,900
2022$238,400$163,500$401,900
2021$238,400$163,500$401,900
2021$238,400$163,500$401,900
2021$238,400$163,500$401,900
2021$238,400$163,500$401,900
2020$206,700$146,100$352,800
2020$206,700$146,100$352,800
2020$206,700$146,100$352,800
2020$206,700$146,100$352,800
2019$206,700$146,100$352,800
2019$206,700$146,100$352,800
2019$206,700$146,100$352,800
2019$206,700$146,100$352,800
2019$178,800$141,200$320,000
2018$178,800$141,200$320,000
2018$178,800$141,200$320,000
2018$178,800$141,200$320,000
2017$178,800$141,200$320,000
2017$178,800$141,200$320,000
2017$178,800$141,200$320,000

Assessment
2025$355,900$243,000$598,900$179,900$535,800
2025$355,900$243,000$598,900$179,900$535,800
2025$355,900$243,000$598,900$179,900$535,800
2024$340,200$186,000$526,200$135,600$475,800
2024$340,200$186,000$526,200$135,600$475,800
2024$340,200$186,000$526,200$135,600$475,800
2024$340,200$186,000$526,200$135,600$475,800
2023$340,200$186,000$526,200$135,600$475,800
2023$340,200$186,000$526,200$135,600$475,800
2023$340,200$186,000$526,200$135,600$475,800
2023$340,200$186,000$526,200$135,600$475,800
2023$340,200$186,000$526,200$135,600$475,800
2022$238,400$163,500$401,900$112,400$350,800
2022$238,400$163,500$401,900$112,400$350,800
2022$238,400$163,500$401,900$112,400$350,800
2022$238,400$163,500$401,900$112,400$350,800
2021$238,400$163,500$401,900$112,400$350,800
2021$238,400$163,500$401,900$112,400$350,800
2021$238,400$163,500$401,900$112,400$350,800
2021$238,400$163,500$401,900$112,400$350,800
2020$206,700$146,100$352,800$94,300$301,000
2020$206,700$146,100$352,800$94,300$301,000
2020$206,700$146,100$352,800$94,300$301,000
2020$206,700$146,100$352,800$146,100$352,800
2019$206,700$146,100$352,800$146,100$352,800
2019$206,700$146,100$352,800$146,100$352,800
2019$206,700$146,100$352,800$146,100$352,800
2019$206,700$146,100$352,800$146,100$352,800
2019$178,800$141,200$320,000$141,200$320,000
2018$178,800$141,200$320,000$141,200$320,000
2018$178,800$141,200$320,000$141,200$320,000
2018$178,800$141,200$320,000$141,200$320,000
2017$178,800$141,200$320,000$141,200$320,000
2017$178,800$141,200$320,000$141,200$320,000
2017$178,800$141,200$320,000$141,200$320,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 22/ A / Location : 8577 KEELING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps