410 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
410 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ C 4/ /
Acct#
14843
Owner
JAEGER, BRYAN S
Total Market Value
$338,900
Appraisal
$338,900
PID
12798
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 4 BLK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$109,000$338,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$109,000$338,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAEGER, BRYAN S
Address410 AZALEA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2302
Sale Price$239,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2675/1
Sale Date06/03/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAEGER, BRYAN S $239,90012675/10106/03/2019190002675
REINHOLZ, JEFF$122,50012826/10105/25/2018180002826
ROBERTS-ELBERT, MELANIE KAY $010060/10304/23/2018180000060
ROBERTS, JOAN S$01303/0 10/10/2012303
ROBERTS, ELDRED L ET UX$3,0000233/452 05/25/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,055
Replacement Cost: $242,142
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,055 1,055
DCKDeck 120 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
GARGarage 315 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 150 0
   1,840 1,055

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$109,000$338,900
2025$229,900$109,000$338,900
2025$229,900$109,000$338,900
2024$227,100$75,000$302,100
2024$227,100$75,000$302,100
2024$227,100$75,000$302,100
2024$227,100$75,000$302,100
2023$227,100$75,000$302,100
2023$227,100$75,000$302,100
2023$227,100$75,000$302,100
2023$227,100$75,000$302,100
2023$227,100$75,000$302,100
2022$168,600$65,600$234,200
2022$168,600$65,600$234,200
2022$168,600$65,600$234,200
2022$168,600$65,600$234,200
2021$168,600$65,600$234,200
2021$168,600$65,600$234,200
2021$168,600$65,600$234,200
2021$168,600$65,600$234,200
2020$157,800$54,400$212,200
2020$157,800$54,400$212,200
2020$157,800$54,400$212,200
2020$157,800$54,400$212,200
2019$157,800$54,400$212,200
2019$109,100$54,400$163,500
2019$109,100$54,400$163,500
2019$109,100$54,400$163,500
2019$93,900$46,200$140,100
2018$93,900$46,200$140,100
2018$93,900$46,200$140,100
2018$93,900$46,200$140,100
2017$93,900$46,200$140,100
2017$93,900$46,200$140,100
2017$93,900$46,200$140,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$109,000$338,900
2025$229,900$109,000$338,900
2025$229,900$109,000$338,900
2024$227,100$75,000$302,100
2024$227,100$75,000$302,100
2024$227,100$75,000$302,100
2024$227,100$75,000$302,100
2023$227,100$75,000$302,100
2023$227,100$75,000$302,100
2023$227,100$75,000$302,100
2023$227,100$75,000$302,100
2023$227,100$75,000$302,100
2022$168,600$65,600$234,200
2022$168,600$65,600$234,200
2022$168,600$65,600$234,200
2022$168,600$65,600$234,200
2021$168,600$65,600$234,200
2021$168,600$65,600$234,200
2021$168,600$65,600$234,200
2021$168,600$65,600$234,200
2020$157,800$54,400$212,200
2020$157,800$54,400$212,200
2020$157,800$54,400$212,200
2020$157,800$54,400$212,200
2019$157,800$54,400$212,200
2019$109,100$54,400$163,500
2019$109,100$54,400$163,500
2019$109,100$54,400$163,500
2019$93,900$46,200$140,100
2018$93,900$46,200$140,100
2018$93,900$46,200$140,100
2018$93,900$46,200$140,100
2017$93,900$46,200$140,100
2017$93,900$46,200$140,100
2017$93,900$46,200$140,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ C 4/ / Location : 410 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps