12052 WINSTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12052 WINSTON RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 23/ /
Acct#
14844
Owner
GUZMAN HINOJOSA, JOSE
Total Market Value
$284,900
Appraisal
$284,900
PID
12799
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.008
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$75,100$284,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$75,100$284,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN HINOJOSA, JOSE
Address12052 WINSTON RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7839
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3375/1
Sale Date08/06/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUZMAN HINOJOSA, JOSE$285,00013375/10108/06/2024240003375
ALLISON, RODNEY RENEAU JR ET UX $210,00011890/10103/02/2021210001890
PROPER, STEPHEN ET UX$013081/ 0207/08/20141400003081
PROPER, STEPHEN$60,00017180/0 10/29/20137180
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$156,00012479/0 04/10/20132479
HEFLIN, BRIAN S$012887/0 06/15/20112887
HEFLIN, BRIAN S ET UX$85,00016845/0 06/30/20046845
FREDERICK, WILLIAM J$70,00012461/0 03/17/20042461
KETTLE LLC$55,0001252/0 01/12/2004252
ROBERTS, ELIZABETH H ET ALS$0111864/0 10/16/200311864

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $203,241
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STEEL EXT. WALL
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SLBSlab 1,044 0
   2,544 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL500.00 UNITS$11,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$75,100$284,900
2025$209,800$75,100$284,900
2025$209,800$75,100$284,900
2024$209,800$75,100$284,900
2024$196,400$65,100$261,500
2024$196,400$65,100$261,500
2024$196,400$65,100$261,500
2023$196,400$65,100$261,500
2023$196,400$65,100$261,500
2023$196,400$65,100$261,500
2023$196,400$65,100$261,500
2023$196,400$65,100$261,500
2022$149,000$55,100$204,100
2022$149,000$55,100$204,100
2022$149,000$55,100$204,100
2022$149,000$55,100$204,100
2021$149,000$55,100$204,100
2021$125,500$55,100$180,600
2021$125,500$55,100$180,600
2021$125,500$55,100$180,600
2020$88,300$45,300$133,600
2020$88,300$45,300$133,600
2020$88,300$45,300$133,600
2020$88,300$45,300$133,600
2019$88,300$45,300$133,600
2019$88,300$45,300$133,600
2019$88,300$45,300$133,600
2019$88,300$45,300$133,600
2019$84,100$45,300$129,400
2018$84,100$45,300$129,400
2018$84,100$45,300$129,400
2018$84,100$45,300$129,400
2017$84,100$45,300$129,400
2017$84,100$45,300$129,400
2017$84,100$45,300$129,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$75,100$284,900
2025$209,800$75,100$284,900
2025$209,800$75,100$284,900
2024$209,800$75,100$284,900
2024$196,400$65,100$261,500
2024$196,400$65,100$261,500
2024$196,400$65,100$261,500
2023$196,400$65,100$261,500
2023$196,400$65,100$261,500
2023$196,400$65,100$261,500
2023$196,400$65,100$261,500
2023$196,400$65,100$261,500
2022$149,000$55,100$204,100
2022$149,000$55,100$204,100
2022$149,000$55,100$204,100
2022$149,000$55,100$204,100
2021$149,000$55,100$204,100
2021$125,500$55,100$180,600
2021$125,500$55,100$180,600
2021$125,500$55,100$180,600
2020$88,300$45,300$133,600
2020$88,300$45,300$133,600
2020$88,300$45,300$133,600
2020$88,300$45,300$133,600
2019$88,300$45,300$133,600
2019$88,300$45,300$133,600
2019$88,300$45,300$133,600
2019$88,300$45,300$133,600
2019$84,100$45,300$129,400
2018$84,100$45,300$129,400
2018$84,100$45,300$129,400
2018$84,100$45,300$129,400
2017$84,100$45,300$129,400
2017$84,100$45,300$129,400
2017$84,100$45,300$129,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 23/ / Location : 12052 WINSTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps