7759 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7759 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 11/ E /
Acct#
1364
Owner
GRANDY, LARRY ET UX
Total Market Value
$400,400
Appraisal
$400,400
PID
1280
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$110,000$400,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$110,000$400,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANDY, LARRY ET UX
Address7759 GRIFFINSBURG RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1829/
Sale Date04/25/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRANDY, LARRY ET UX$225,00011829/ 0104/25/2014140001829
BURGDORF, LINDA S$00314/795 03/23/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,066
Replacement Cost: $329,949
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeGEO THERML
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area875
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,211 1,211
FUSFinished Upper Story 855 855
BSMBasement 875 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   3,221 2,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$110,000$400,400
2025$290,400$110,000$400,400
2025$290,400$110,000$400,400
2024$277,700$75,000$352,700
2024$277,700$75,000$352,700
2024$277,700$75,000$352,700
2024$277,700$75,000$352,700
2023$277,700$75,000$352,700
2023$277,700$75,000$352,700
2023$277,700$75,000$352,700
2023$277,700$75,000$352,700
2023$277,700$75,000$352,700
2022$200,200$70,000$270,200
2022$200,200$70,000$270,200
2022$183,800$70,000$253,800
2022$183,800$70,000$253,800
2021$183,800$70,000$253,800
2021$183,800$70,000$253,800
2021$183,800$70,000$253,800
2021$183,800$70,000$253,800
2020$176,900$58,400$235,300
2020$176,900$58,400$235,300
2020$176,900$58,400$235,300
2020$176,900$58,400$235,300
2019$176,900$58,400$235,300
2019$176,900$58,400$235,300
2019$176,900$58,400$235,300
2019$176,900$58,400$235,300
2019$164,100$55,100$219,200
2018$164,100$55,100$219,200
2018$164,100$55,100$219,200
2018$164,100$55,100$219,200
2017$164,100$55,100$219,200
2017$164,100$55,100$219,200
2017$164,100$55,100$219,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$110,000$400,400
2025$290,400$110,000$400,400
2025$290,400$110,000$400,400
2024$277,700$75,000$352,700
2024$277,700$75,000$352,700
2024$277,700$75,000$352,700
2024$277,700$75,000$352,700
2023$277,700$75,000$352,700
2023$277,700$75,000$352,700
2023$277,700$75,000$352,700
2023$277,700$75,000$352,700
2023$277,700$75,000$352,700
2022$200,200$70,000$270,200
2022$200,200$70,000$270,200
2022$183,800$70,000$253,800
2022$183,800$70,000$253,800
2021$183,800$70,000$253,800
2021$183,800$70,000$253,800
2021$183,800$70,000$253,800
2021$183,800$70,000$253,800
2020$176,900$58,400$235,300
2020$176,900$58,400$235,300
2020$176,900$58,400$235,300
2020$176,900$58,400$235,300
2019$176,900$58,400$235,300
2019$176,900$58,400$235,300
2019$176,900$58,400$235,300
2019$176,900$58,400$235,300
2019$164,100$55,100$219,200
2018$164,100$55,100$219,200
2018$164,100$55,100$219,200
2018$164,100$55,100$219,200
2017$164,100$55,100$219,200
2017$164,100$55,100$219,200
2017$164,100$55,100$219,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 11/ E / Location : 7759 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps