592 MEADOWBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
592 MEADOWBROOK DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14848
Owner
FOGLE, JONATHON D
Total Market Value
$234,000
Appraisal
$234,000
PID
12803
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAFAYETTE RIDGE PHASE I LOT 4 5440 SQ LG PB 4/79
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$58,000$234,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$58,000$234,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOGLE, JONATHON D
Address592 MEADOWBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3946
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1552/0
Sale Date03/04/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOGLE, JONATHON D$011552/0 03/04/20131552
FOGLE, JONATHON D ET ALS$012455/0 04/27/20092455
FOGLE, JONATHON D ET AL$200,00012918/0 04/02/20072918
WEAKLEY HOLLOW PROPERTIES LP$014161/0 04/28/20044161
BEIER, KARL N$99,00016353/0 12/01/20006353
LOHR, LUCY O$01528/736 04/11/19970
LOHR, LOUIS P ET UX$84,5000528/736 05/05/19940
ROSE, LUCY M$66,4260358/466 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $204,074
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   1,928 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0430
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$58,000$234,000
2025$176,000$58,000$234,000
2025$176,000$58,000$234,000
2024$165,400$58,000$223,400
2024$165,400$58,000$223,400
2024$165,400$58,000$223,400
2024$165,400$58,000$223,400
2023$165,400$58,000$223,400
2023$165,400$58,000$223,400
2023$165,400$58,000$223,400
2023$165,400$58,000$223,400
2023$165,400$58,000$223,400
2022$148,600$58,000$206,600
2022$148,600$58,000$206,600
2022$148,600$58,000$206,600
2022$148,600$58,000$206,600
2021$148,600$58,000$206,600
2021$148,600$58,000$206,600
2021$148,600$58,000$206,600
2021$148,600$58,000$206,600
2020$139,300$34,100$173,400
2020$139,300$34,100$173,400
2020$139,300$34,100$173,400
2020$139,300$34,100$173,400
2019$139,300$34,100$173,400
2019$139,300$34,100$173,400
2019$139,300$34,100$173,400
2019$139,300$34,100$173,400
2019$119,500$34,100$153,600
2018$119,500$34,100$153,600
2018$119,500$34,100$153,600
2018$119,500$34,100$153,600
2017$119,500$34,100$153,600
2017$119,500$34,100$153,600
2017$119,500$34,100$153,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$58,000$234,000
2025$176,000$58,000$234,000
2025$176,000$58,000$234,000
2024$165,400$58,000$223,400
2024$165,400$58,000$223,400
2024$165,400$58,000$223,400
2024$165,400$58,000$223,400
2023$165,400$58,000$223,400
2023$165,400$58,000$223,400
2023$165,400$58,000$223,400
2023$165,400$58,000$223,400
2023$165,400$58,000$223,400
2022$148,600$58,000$206,600
2022$148,600$58,000$206,600
2022$148,600$58,000$206,600
2022$148,600$58,000$206,600
2021$148,600$58,000$206,600
2021$148,600$58,000$206,600
2021$148,600$58,000$206,600
2021$148,600$58,000$206,600
2020$139,300$34,100$173,400
2020$139,300$34,100$173,400
2020$139,300$34,100$173,400
2020$139,300$34,100$173,400
2019$139,300$34,100$173,400
2019$139,300$34,100$173,400
2019$139,300$34,100$173,400
2019$139,300$34,100$173,400
2019$119,500$34,100$153,600
2018$119,500$34,100$153,600
2018$119,500$34,100$153,600
2018$119,500$34,100$153,600
2017$119,500$34,100$153,600
2017$119,500$34,100$153,600
2017$119,500$34,100$153,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 1/ 4/ / Location : 592 MEADOWBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps