211 BICKERS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 BICKERS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 3/ Y 11/ /
Acct#
14849
Owner
ROSS, MOSES M
Total Market Value
$180,500
Appraisal
$180,500
PID
12804
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JONES LOT 11 13
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,300$89,200$180,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,300$89,200$180,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS, MOSES M
Address7741 WHITE OAK RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2141
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 570/538
Sale Date01/03/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSS, MOSES M$00570/538 01/03/19960
ROSS, MOSES M ET UX$135,0000283/632 08/04/19780
SULLENBERGER, LYOYD C ET AL$0 213/588 12/09/1970 
TURNER, ELIZA$0 66/243 06/04/1921 
JONES, C S ET UX$0 65/358 11/15/1920 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $196,680
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
DCKDeck 168 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   1,790 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,300$89,200$180,500
2025$91,300$89,200$180,500
2025$91,300$89,200$180,500
2024$88,500$51,900$140,400
2024$88,500$51,900$140,400
2024$88,500$51,900$140,400
2024$88,500$51,900$140,400
2023$88,500$51,900$140,400
2023$88,500$51,900$140,400
2023$88,500$51,900$140,400
2023$88,500$51,900$140,400
2023$88,500$51,900$140,400
2022$64,500$38,000$102,500
2022$64,500$38,000$102,500
2022$64,500$38,000$102,500
2022$64,500$38,000$102,500
2021$64,500$38,000$102,500
2021$64,500$38,000$102,500
2021$64,500$38,000$102,500
2021$64,500$38,000$102,500
2020$60,500$24,200$84,700
2020$60,500$24,200$84,700
2020$60,500$24,200$84,700
2020$60,500$24,200$84,700
2019$60,500$24,200$84,700
2019$60,500$24,200$84,700
2019$60,500$24,200$84,700
2019$60,500$24,200$84,700
2019$56,800$24,200$81,000
2018$56,800$24,200$81,000
2018$56,800$24,200$81,000
2018$56,800$24,200$81,000
2017$56,800$24,200$81,000
2017$56,800$24,200$81,000
2017$56,800$24,200$81,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,300$89,200$180,500
2025$91,300$89,200$180,500
2025$91,300$89,200$180,500
2024$88,500$51,900$140,400
2024$88,500$51,900$140,400
2024$88,500$51,900$140,400
2024$88,500$51,900$140,400
2023$88,500$51,900$140,400
2023$88,500$51,900$140,400
2023$88,500$51,900$140,400
2023$88,500$51,900$140,400
2023$88,500$51,900$140,400
2022$64,500$38,000$102,500
2022$64,500$38,000$102,500
2022$64,500$38,000$102,500
2022$64,500$38,000$102,500
2021$64,500$38,000$102,500
2021$64,500$38,000$102,500
2021$64,500$38,000$102,500
2021$64,500$38,000$102,500
2020$60,500$24,200$84,700
2020$60,500$24,200$84,700
2020$60,500$24,200$84,700
2020$60,500$24,200$84,700
2019$60,500$24,200$84,700
2019$60,500$24,200$84,700
2019$60,500$24,200$84,700
2019$60,500$24,200$84,700
2019$56,800$24,200$81,000
2018$56,800$24,200$81,000
2018$56,800$24,200$81,000
2018$56,800$24,200$81,000
2017$56,800$24,200$81,000
2017$56,800$24,200$81,000
2017$56,800$24,200$81,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 3/ Y 11/ / Location : 211 BICKERS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps