15327 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15327 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ C 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
14851
Owner
GUZMAN CORREA, FABIOLA ET ALS
Total Market Value
$442,700
Appraisal
$442,700
PID
12806
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAWRENCE KNOLLS LOT 7R PLAT DB 372/787
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$119,200$442,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$119,200$442,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN CORREA, FABIOLA ET ALS
Address15327 WATERLOO RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1946
Sale Price$399,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9143/1
Sale Date10/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUZMAN CORREA, FABIOLA ET ALS $399,00019143/10110/20/2021210009143
MONROE, RACHEL L $300,00015961/10111/28/2018180005961
EDWARDS, JERMAINE ET AL$250,00012281/10105/06/2015150002281
RUBY, PAUL M TEE ET ALS$01689/278 07/01/19990
RUBY, PAUL M$23,0000375/68 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $344,058
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 200 0
   3,000 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$119,200$442,700
2025$323,500$119,200$442,700
2025$323,500$119,200$442,700
2024$324,400$104,300$428,700
2024$324,400$104,300$428,700
2024$324,400$104,300$428,700
2024$324,400$104,300$428,700
2023$324,400$104,300$428,700
2023$324,400$104,300$428,700
2023$324,400$104,300$428,700
2023$324,400$104,300$428,700
2023$324,400$104,300$428,700
2022$253,700$79,500$333,200
2022$253,700$79,500$333,200
2022$253,700$79,500$333,200
2022$253,700$79,500$333,200
2021$253,700$79,500$333,200
2021$239,700$79,500$319,200
2021$239,700$79,500$319,200
2021$239,700$79,500$319,200
2020$226,000$65,500$291,500
2020$226,000$65,500$291,500
2020$226,000$65,500$291,500
2020$226,000$65,500$291,500
2019$226,000$65,500$291,500
2019$226,000$65,500$291,500
2019$226,000$65,500$291,500
2019$226,000$65,500$291,500
2019$190,300$63,900$254,200
2018$176,200$63,900$240,100
2018$176,200$63,900$240,100
2018$176,200$63,900$240,100
2017$176,200$63,900$240,100
2017$176,200$63,900$240,100
2017$176,200$63,900$240,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$119,200$442,700
2025$323,500$119,200$442,700
2025$323,500$119,200$442,700
2024$324,400$104,300$428,700
2024$324,400$104,300$428,700
2024$324,400$104,300$428,700
2024$324,400$104,300$428,700
2023$324,400$104,300$428,700
2023$324,400$104,300$428,700
2023$324,400$104,300$428,700
2023$324,400$104,300$428,700
2023$324,400$104,300$428,700
2022$253,700$79,500$333,200
2022$253,700$79,500$333,200
2022$253,700$79,500$333,200
2022$253,700$79,500$333,200
2021$253,700$79,500$333,200
2021$239,700$79,500$319,200
2021$239,700$79,500$319,200
2021$239,700$79,500$319,200
2020$226,000$65,500$291,500
2020$226,000$65,500$291,500
2020$226,000$65,500$291,500
2020$226,000$65,500$291,500
2019$226,000$65,500$291,500
2019$226,000$65,500$291,500
2019$226,000$65,500$291,500
2019$226,000$65,500$291,500
2019$190,300$63,900$254,200
2018$176,200$63,900$240,100
2018$176,200$63,900$240,100
2018$176,200$63,900$240,100
2017$176,200$63,900$240,100
2017$176,200$63,900$240,100
2017$176,200$63,900$240,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ C 1/ 5/ / Location : 15327 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps