19253 ROLLING HILLS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19253 ROLLING HILLS DR
Parcel ID
49/ B 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
1365
Owner
BURGESS, ALVIN CORYDON ET UX
Total Market Value
$442,400
Appraisal
$442,400
PID
1281
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WHITE SHOP L2 LOT 2, SECT C ROLLING HILLS PC 8/724
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$126,800$442,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$126,800$442,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGESS, ALVIN CORYDON ET UX
Address3500 MEEKINS DR APT 333
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-0129
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 290/120
Sale Date01/01/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURGESS, ALVIN CORYDON ET UX$85,0000290/120 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost: $396,938
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1784
Fin Basement Area887
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,024 2,024
BSMBasement 1,784 0
CPTCarport 420 0
CRLCrawl Space 240 0
DCKDeck 256 0
   4,724 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$126,800$442,400
2025$315,600$126,800$442,400
2025$315,600$126,800$442,400
2024$300,900$95,500$396,400
2024$300,900$95,500$396,400
2024$300,900$95,500$396,400
2024$300,900$95,500$396,400
2023$300,900$95,500$396,400
2023$300,900$95,500$396,400
2023$300,900$95,500$396,400
2023$300,900$95,500$396,400
2023$300,900$95,500$396,400
2022$232,400$95,500$327,900
2022$232,400$95,500$327,900
2022$232,300$95,500$327,800
2022$232,300$95,500$327,800
2021$232,300$95,500$327,800
2021$230,800$95,500$326,300
2021$230,800$95,500$326,300
2021$230,800$95,500$326,300
2020$211,700$68,900$280,600
2020$211,700$68,900$280,600
2020$211,700$68,900$280,600
2020$211,700$68,900$280,600
2019$211,700$68,900$280,600
2019$211,700$68,900$280,600
2019$211,700$68,900$280,600
2019$211,700$68,900$280,600
2019$193,100$65,600$258,700
2018$193,100$65,600$258,700
2018$193,100$65,600$258,700
2018$193,100$65,600$258,700
2017$193,100$65,600$258,700
2017$193,100$65,600$258,700
2017$193,100$65,600$258,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$126,800$442,400
2025$315,600$126,800$442,400
2025$315,600$126,800$442,400
2024$300,900$95,500$396,400
2024$300,900$95,500$396,400
2024$300,900$95,500$396,400
2024$300,900$95,500$396,400
2023$300,900$95,500$396,400
2023$300,900$95,500$396,400
2023$300,900$95,500$396,400
2023$300,900$95,500$396,400
2023$300,900$95,500$396,400
2022$232,400$95,500$327,900
2022$232,400$95,500$327,900
2022$232,300$95,500$327,800
2022$232,300$95,500$327,800
2021$232,300$95,500$327,800
2021$230,800$95,500$326,300
2021$230,800$95,500$326,300
2021$230,800$95,500$326,300
2020$211,700$68,900$280,600
2020$211,700$68,900$280,600
2020$211,700$68,900$280,600
2020$211,700$68,900$280,600
2019$211,700$68,900$280,600
2019$211,700$68,900$280,600
2019$211,700$68,900$280,600
2019$211,700$68,900$280,600
2019$193,100$65,600$258,700
2018$193,100$65,600$258,700
2018$193,100$65,600$258,700
2018$193,100$65,600$258,700
2017$193,100$65,600$258,700
2017$193,100$65,600$258,700
2017$193,100$65,600$258,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 3/ 2/ / Location : 19253 ROLLING HILLS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps