1102 FARLEY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1102 FARLEY ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 18/ 55/ /
Acct#
14864
Owner
BAKER, BARBARA A
Total Market Value
$222,000
Appraisal
$222,000
PID
12819
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUBDIVIDED-12 LOTS LOT 55 S 4
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$94,500$222,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$94,500$222,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, BARBARA A
Address1102 FARLEY ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1506
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0237/1
Sale Date10/26/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAKER, BARBARA A $010237/10310/26/2022220000237
GRAY, GEORGE L $010236/10410/26/2022220000236
GRAY, GEORGE L ET UX$70,6001626/545 11/24/19970
RYDER, JAMES WALTER ET UX$00205/137 08/06/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $188,934
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 884 884
   884 884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL120.00 UNITS$01
STGSTORAGECBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$94,500$222,000
2025$127,500$94,500$222,000
2025$127,500$94,500$222,000
2024$125,800$61,600$187,400
2024$125,800$61,600$187,400
2024$125,800$61,600$187,400
2024$125,800$61,600$187,400
2023$125,800$61,600$187,400
2023$125,800$61,600$187,400
2023$125,800$61,600$187,400
2023$125,800$61,600$187,400
2023$125,800$61,600$187,400
2022$107,100$52,200$159,300
2022$76,800$52,200$129,000
2022$76,800$52,200$129,000
2022$76,800$52,200$129,000
2021$76,800$52,200$129,000
2021$76,800$52,200$129,000
2021$76,800$52,200$129,000
2021$76,800$52,200$129,000
2020$73,700$43,500$117,200
2020$73,700$43,500$117,200
2020$73,700$43,500$117,200
2020$73,700$43,500$117,200
2019$73,700$43,500$117,200
2019$73,700$43,500$117,200
2019$73,700$43,500$117,200
2019$73,700$43,500$117,200
2019$61,200$43,500$104,700
2018$61,200$43,500$104,700
2018$61,200$43,500$104,700
2018$61,200$43,500$104,700
2017$61,200$43,500$104,700
2017$61,200$43,500$104,700
2017$61,200$43,500$104,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$94,500$222,000
2025$127,500$94,500$222,000
2025$127,500$94,500$222,000
2024$125,800$61,600$187,400
2024$125,800$61,600$187,400
2024$125,800$61,600$187,400
2024$125,800$61,600$187,400
2023$125,800$61,600$187,400
2023$125,800$61,600$187,400
2023$125,800$61,600$187,400
2023$125,800$61,600$187,400
2023$125,800$61,600$187,400
2022$107,100$52,200$159,300
2022$76,800$52,200$129,000
2022$76,800$52,200$129,000
2022$76,800$52,200$129,000
2021$76,800$52,200$129,000
2021$76,800$52,200$129,000
2021$76,800$52,200$129,000
2021$76,800$52,200$129,000
2020$73,700$43,500$117,200
2020$73,700$43,500$117,200
2020$73,700$43,500$117,200
2020$73,700$43,500$117,200
2019$73,700$43,500$117,200
2019$73,700$43,500$117,200
2019$73,700$43,500$117,200
2019$73,700$43,500$117,200
2019$61,200$43,500$104,700
2018$61,200$43,500$104,700
2018$61,200$43,500$104,700
2018$61,200$43,500$104,700
2017$61,200$43,500$104,700
2017$61,200$43,500$104,700
2017$61,200$43,500$104,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 18/ 55/ / Location : 1102 FARLEY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps