16120 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16120 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 55/ /
Acct#
14865
Owner
BROWN, ROBERT F JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$531,200
Appraisal
$531,200
PID
12820
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MT PLAT CAB 1/1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$235,500$531,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$235,500$531,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, ROBERT F JR ET UX
Address6201 YELLOWSTONE DR
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22312-1132
Sale Price$187,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 594/590
Sale Date11/12/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, ROBERT F JR ET UX$187,0001594/590 11/12/19960
BESWICK, JAY C ET AL$185,0001557/792 07/14/19950
RYDER, MARY E$32,9000333/591 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,812
Replacement Cost: $324,449
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area432
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 732 732
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 284 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,392 1,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$235,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL704.00 UNITS$14,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$235,500$531,200
2025$295,700$235,500$531,200
2025$295,700$235,500$531,200
2024$276,000$179,000$455,000
2024$276,000$179,000$455,000
2024$276,000$179,000$455,000
2024$276,000$179,000$455,000
2023$276,000$179,000$455,000
2023$276,000$179,000$455,000
2023$276,000$179,000$455,000
2023$276,000$179,000$455,000
2023$276,000$179,000$455,000
2022$204,600$174,000$378,600
2022$204,600$174,000$378,600
2022$197,800$174,000$371,800
2022$197,800$174,000$371,800
2021$197,800$174,000$371,800
2021$197,800$174,000$371,800
2021$197,800$174,000$371,800
2021$197,800$174,000$371,800
2020$187,900$162,400$350,300
2020$187,900$162,400$350,300
2020$187,900$162,400$350,300
2020$187,900$162,400$350,300
2019$187,900$162,400$350,300
2019$187,900$162,400$350,300
2019$187,900$162,400$350,300
2019$187,900$162,400$350,300
2019$175,300$159,100$334,400
2018$175,300$159,100$334,400
2018$175,300$159,100$334,400
2018$175,300$159,100$334,400
2017$175,300$159,100$334,400
2017$175,300$159,100$334,400
2017$175,300$159,100$334,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$235,500$531,200
2025$295,700$235,500$531,200
2025$295,700$235,500$531,200
2024$276,000$179,000$455,000
2024$276,000$179,000$455,000
2024$276,000$179,000$455,000
2024$276,000$179,000$455,000
2023$276,000$179,000$455,000
2023$276,000$179,000$455,000
2023$276,000$179,000$455,000
2023$276,000$179,000$455,000
2023$276,000$179,000$455,000
2022$204,600$174,000$378,600
2022$204,600$174,000$378,600
2022$197,800$174,000$371,800
2022$197,800$174,000$371,800
2021$197,800$174,000$371,800
2021$197,800$174,000$371,800
2021$197,800$174,000$371,800
2021$197,800$174,000$371,800
2020$187,900$162,400$350,300
2020$187,900$162,400$350,300
2020$187,900$162,400$350,300
2020$187,900$162,400$350,300
2019$187,900$162,400$350,300
2019$187,900$162,400$350,300
2019$187,900$162,400$350,300
2019$187,900$162,400$350,300
2019$175,300$159,100$334,400
2018$175,300$159,100$334,400
2018$175,300$159,100$334,400
2018$175,300$159,100$334,400
2017$175,300$159,100$334,400
2017$175,300$159,100$334,400
2017$175,300$159,100$334,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 55/ / Location : 16120 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps