15474 RETRIEVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15474 RETRIEVER RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 39/ F /
Acct#
14866
Owner
MAHADY, TIMOTHY J &
Total Market Value
$319,800
Appraisal
$319,800
PID
12821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 610/624
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
16.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,200$235,600$319,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,200$235,600$319,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHADY, TIMOTHY J &
MAHADY, DIANNE M
Address15474 RETRIEVER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 610/621
Sale Date06/03/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAHADY, TIMOTHY J &$185,0001610/621 06/03/19970
RYON, ELAINE A$30,00000382/126 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $322,620
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
CRLCrawl Space 1,456 0
DCKDeck 504 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
   4,220 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$235,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED384.00 UNITS$1,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$235,600$517,400
2025$281,800$235,600$517,400
2025$281,800$235,600$517,400
2024$267,400$179,200$446,600
2024$267,400$179,200$446,600
2024$267,400$179,200$446,600
2024$267,400$179,200$446,600
2023$267,400$179,200$446,600
2023$266,500$179,200$445,700
2023$266,500$179,200$445,700
2023$266,500$179,200$445,700
2023$266,500$179,200$445,700
2022$198,300$174,200$372,500
2022$198,300$174,200$372,500
2022$198,300$174,200$372,500
2022$198,300$174,200$372,500
2021$198,300$174,200$372,500
2021$198,300$174,200$372,500
2021$198,300$174,200$372,500
2021$198,300$174,200$372,500
2020$185,600$162,600$348,200
2020$185,600$162,600$348,200
2020$185,600$162,600$348,200
2020$185,600$162,600$348,200
2019$185,600$162,600$348,200
2019$185,600$162,600$348,200
2019$185,600$162,600$348,200
2019$185,600$162,600$348,200
2019$159,300$159,300$318,600
2018$159,300$159,300$318,600
2018$159,300$159,300$318,600
2018$159,300$159,300$318,600
2017$159,300$159,300$318,600
2017$159,300$159,300$318,600
2017$159,300$159,300$318,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$235,600$517,400
2025$281,800$235,600$517,400
2025$281,800$235,600$517,400
2024$267,400$179,200$446,600
2024$267,400$179,200$446,600
2024$267,400$179,200$446,600
2024$267,400$179,200$446,600
2023$267,400$179,200$446,600
2023$266,500$179,200$445,700
2023$266,500$179,200$445,700
2023$266,500$179,200$445,700
2023$266,500$179,200$445,700
2022$198,300$174,200$372,500
2022$198,300$174,200$372,500
2022$198,300$174,200$372,500
2022$198,300$174,200$372,500
2021$198,300$174,200$372,500
2021$198,300$174,200$372,500
2021$198,300$174,200$372,500
2021$198,300$174,200$372,500
2020$185,600$162,600$348,200
2020$185,600$162,600$348,200
2020$185,600$162,600$348,200
2020$185,600$162,600$348,200
2019$185,600$162,600$348,200
2019$185,600$162,600$348,200
2019$185,600$162,600$348,200
2019$185,600$162,600$348,200
2019$159,300$159,300$318,600
2018$159,300$159,300$318,600
2018$159,300$159,300$318,600
2018$159,300$159,300$318,600
2017$159,300$159,300$318,600
2017$159,300$159,300$318,600
2017$159,300$159,300$318,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 39/ F / Location : 15474 RETRIEVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps