3177 RANCELEE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3177 RANCELEE WAY
Parcel ID
6/ F 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14869
Owner
HIRTLE, LEISA M
Total Market Value
$630,300
Appraisal
$630,300
PID
12824
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANCELEE-LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
14.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$227,600$630,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$227,600$630,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIRTLE, LEISA M
Address3177 RANCELEE WAY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2317
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14346/1
Sale Date12/18/2003
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIRTLE, LEISA M$0114346/10212/18/2003030014346
PRESLEY, LEISA H$0110866/0 12/26/200210866
PRESLEY, LEISA H ET VIR$46,9001606/643 04/15/19970
SALTONSTALL, PATRICIA EXEC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,379
Replacement Cost: $451,456
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,059 1,059
BSMBasement 1,320 0
OPROpen Porch 472 0
   4,171 2,379

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$227,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$227,600$630,300
2025$402,700$227,600$630,300
2025$402,700$227,600$630,300
2024$395,200$194,200$589,400
2024$395,200$194,200$589,400
2024$395,200$194,200$589,400
2024$395,200$194,200$589,400
2023$395,200$194,200$589,400
2023$395,200$194,200$589,400
2023$395,200$194,200$589,400
2023$395,200$194,200$589,400
2023$395,200$194,200$589,400
2022$395,200$169,200$564,400
2022$274,400$169,200$443,600
2022$274,100$169,200$443,300
2022$274,100$169,200$443,300
2021$274,100$169,200$443,300
2021$274,100$169,200$443,300
2021$274,100$169,200$443,300
2021$274,100$169,200$443,300
2020$283,100$155,900$439,000
2020$283,100$155,900$439,000
2020$283,100$155,900$439,000
2020$283,100$155,900$439,000
2019$283,100$155,900$439,000
2019$283,100$155,900$439,000
2019$283,100$155,900$439,000
2019$283,100$155,900$439,000
2019$262,700$154,200$416,900
2018$262,700$154,200$416,900
2018$262,700$154,200$416,900
2018$262,700$154,200$416,900
2017$262,700$154,200$416,900
2017$262,700$154,200$416,900
2017$262,700$154,200$416,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,700$227,600$630,300
2025$402,700$227,600$630,300
2025$402,700$227,600$630,300
2024$395,200$194,200$589,400
2024$395,200$194,200$589,400
2024$395,200$194,200$589,400
2024$395,200$194,200$589,400
2023$395,200$194,200$589,400
2023$395,200$194,200$589,400
2023$395,200$194,200$589,400
2023$395,200$194,200$589,400
2023$395,200$194,200$589,400
2022$395,200$169,200$564,400
2022$274,400$169,200$443,600
2022$274,100$169,200$443,300
2022$274,100$169,200$443,300
2021$274,100$169,200$443,300
2021$274,100$169,200$443,300
2021$274,100$169,200$443,300
2021$274,100$169,200$443,300
2020$283,100$155,900$439,000
2020$283,100$155,900$439,000
2020$283,100$155,900$439,000
2020$283,100$155,900$439,000
2019$283,100$155,900$439,000
2019$283,100$155,900$439,000
2019$283,100$155,900$439,000
2019$283,100$155,900$439,000
2019$262,700$154,200$416,900
2018$262,700$154,200$416,900
2018$262,700$154,200$416,900
2018$262,700$154,200$416,900
2017$262,700$154,200$416,900
2017$262,700$154,200$416,900
2017$262,700$154,200$416,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ F 1/ 2/ / Location : 3177 RANCELEE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps