3345 RANCELEE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3345 RANCELEE WAY
Parcel ID
6/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14871
Owner
HANSEN, DEBORAH MITCHELL TR
Total Market Value
$645,700
Appraisal
$645,700
PID
12826
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANCELEE-LOT 4 LG PLAT BK 4/42
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$260,800$645,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$260,800$645,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSEN, DEBORAH MITCHELL TR
Address3345 RANCELEE WAY

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1867
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3364/1
Sale Date08/05/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HANSEN, DEBORAH MITCHELL TR $013364/10208/05/2024240003364
HANSEN, DEBORAH M$455,00014726/10107/29/2020200004726
RUFFIN, RICHARD W B ET UX$535,00013863/0 05/01/20073863
REEDY, WILLIAM G ET UX$60,0000530/625 06/03/19940
DAY, RICHARD A ET UX$53,00000485/57 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $437,251
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 768 0
UATUnfinished Attic 588 0
   5,412 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$260,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$260,800$645,700
2025$384,900$260,800$645,700
2025$384,900$260,800$645,700
2024$364,700$223,100$587,800
2024$364,700$223,100$587,800
2024$364,700$223,100$587,800
2024$364,700$223,100$587,800
2023$364,700$223,100$587,800
2023$364,700$223,100$587,800
2023$364,700$223,100$587,800
2023$364,700$223,100$587,800
2023$364,700$223,100$587,800
2022$364,700$185,600$550,300
2022$265,000$185,600$450,600
2022$265,000$185,600$450,600
2022$265,000$185,600$450,600
2021$265,000$185,600$450,600
2021$265,000$185,600$450,600
2021$265,000$185,600$450,600
2021$265,000$185,600$450,600
2020$256,400$165,600$422,000
2020$234,400$137,300$371,700
2020$234,400$137,300$371,700
2020$234,400$137,300$371,700
2019$234,400$137,300$371,700
2019$234,400$137,300$371,700
2019$234,400$137,300$371,700
2019$234,400$137,300$371,700
2019$221,600$135,600$357,200
2018$221,600$135,600$357,200
2018$221,600$135,600$357,200
2018$221,600$135,600$357,200
2017$221,600$135,600$357,200
2017$221,600$135,600$357,200
2017$221,600$135,600$357,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$260,800$645,700
2025$384,900$260,800$645,700
2025$384,900$260,800$645,700
2024$364,700$223,100$587,800
2024$364,700$223,100$587,800
2024$364,700$223,100$587,800
2024$364,700$223,100$587,800
2023$364,700$223,100$587,800
2023$364,700$223,100$587,800
2023$364,700$223,100$587,800
2023$364,700$223,100$587,800
2023$364,700$223,100$587,800
2022$364,700$185,600$550,300
2022$265,000$185,600$450,600
2022$265,000$185,600$450,600
2022$265,000$185,600$450,600
2021$265,000$185,600$450,600
2021$265,000$185,600$450,600
2021$265,000$185,600$450,600
2021$265,000$185,600$450,600
2020$256,400$165,600$422,000
2020$234,400$137,300$371,700
2020$234,400$137,300$371,700
2020$234,400$137,300$371,700
2019$234,400$137,300$371,700
2019$234,400$137,300$371,700
2019$234,400$137,300$371,700
2019$234,400$137,300$371,700
2019$221,600$135,600$357,200
2018$221,600$135,600$357,200
2018$221,600$135,600$357,200
2018$221,600$135,600$357,200
2017$221,600$135,600$357,200
2017$221,600$135,600$357,200
2017$221,600$135,600$357,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 3345 RANCELEE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps