3284 RANCELEE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3284 RANCELEE WAY
Parcel ID
6/ F 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
14874
Owner
YODER, KELLY
Total Market Value
$592,500
Appraisal
$592,500
PID
12829
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANCELEE-LOT 7 PLAT CAB 1/2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$251,500$592,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$251,500$592,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYODER, KELLY
Address3284 RANCELEE WAY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2520
Sale Price$435,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3896/1
Sale Date07/25/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YODER, KELLY $435,00013896/10107/25/2018180003896
DUFF, ANNA LUCIENNE$409,50012793/10106/01/2015150002793
MALONEY, DEREK$525,00011608/0 02/11/20051608
GALLAGHER, JEANNE A$210,50011805/0 04/04/20011805
MSH INC CONSTRUCTION$42,0001716/762 04/27/20000
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TEE$115,0004601/273 02/07/19970
SALTONSTALL, PATRICIA EXEC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost: $350,394
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.58
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
FUSFinished Upper Story 814 814
DCKDeck 352 0
OPROpen Porch 255 0
   2,805 2,198

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$251,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL432.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$15,7001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE540.00 UNITS$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$251,500$592,500
2025$341,000$251,500$592,500
2025$341,000$251,500$592,500
2024$327,300$215,500$542,800
2024$327,300$215,500$542,800
2024$327,300$215,500$542,800
2024$327,300$215,500$542,800
2023$327,300$215,500$542,800
2023$327,300$215,500$542,800
2023$327,300$215,500$542,800
2023$327,300$215,500$542,800
2023$327,300$215,500$542,800
2022$238,200$178,000$416,200
2022$238,200$178,000$416,200
2022$238,200$178,000$416,200
2022$238,200$178,000$416,200
2021$238,200$178,000$416,200
2021$238,200$178,000$416,200
2021$238,200$178,000$416,200
2021$238,200$178,000$416,200
2020$233,800$158,000$391,800
2020$233,800$158,000$391,800
2020$233,800$158,000$391,800
2020$233,800$158,000$391,800
2019$233,800$158,000$391,800
2019$233,800$158,000$391,800
2019$233,800$158,000$391,800
2019$233,800$158,000$391,800
2019$233,800$160,500$394,300
2018$256,700$155,500$412,200
2018$256,700$155,500$412,200
2018$256,700$155,500$412,200
2017$256,700$155,500$412,200
2017$256,700$155,500$412,200
2017$256,700$155,500$412,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$251,500$592,500
2025$341,000$251,500$592,500
2025$341,000$251,500$592,500
2024$327,300$215,500$542,800
2024$327,300$215,500$542,800
2024$327,300$215,500$542,800
2024$327,300$215,500$542,800
2023$327,300$215,500$542,800
2023$327,300$215,500$542,800
2023$327,300$215,500$542,800
2023$327,300$215,500$542,800
2023$327,300$215,500$542,800
2022$238,200$178,000$416,200
2022$238,200$178,000$416,200
2022$238,200$178,000$416,200
2022$238,200$178,000$416,200
2021$238,200$178,000$416,200
2021$238,200$178,000$416,200
2021$238,200$178,000$416,200
2021$238,200$178,000$416,200
2020$233,800$158,000$391,800
2020$233,800$158,000$391,800
2020$233,800$158,000$391,800
2020$233,800$158,000$391,800
2019$233,800$158,000$391,800
2019$233,800$158,000$391,800
2019$233,800$158,000$391,800
2019$233,800$158,000$391,800
2019$233,800$160,500$394,300
2018$256,700$155,500$412,200
2018$256,700$155,500$412,200
2018$256,700$155,500$412,200
2017$256,700$155,500$412,200
2017$256,700$155,500$412,200
2017$256,700$155,500$412,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ F 1/ 7/ / Location : 3284 RANCELEE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps