3192 RANCELEE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3192 RANCELEE WAY
Parcel ID
6/ F 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
14875
Owner
JACKSON, ALLEN III
Total Market Value
$699,300
Appraisal
$699,300
PID
12830
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANCELEE-LOT 8 PLAT CAB 1/2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,800$196,500$699,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,800$196,500$699,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, ALLEN III
Address3192 RANCELEE WAY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1888
Sale Price$408,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3063/0
Sale Date05/06/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, ALLEN III$408,00013063/0 05/06/20133063
HARTKE, ANITA$645,00018277/0 07/11/20058277
O'DONOGHUE, JAMES J &$208,30000433/320 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,068
Replacement Cost: $580,912
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2212
Fin Basement Area522
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,212 2,212
FUSFinished Upper Story 856 856
BSMBasement 2,212 0
COVCovered Patio 50 0
DCKDeck 597 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 50 0
   6,027 3,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1080.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,800$196,500$699,300
2025$502,800$196,500$699,300
2025$502,800$196,500$699,300
2024$479,300$168,000$647,300
2024$479,300$168,000$647,300
2024$479,300$168,000$647,300
2024$479,300$168,000$647,300
2023$479,300$168,000$647,300
2023$479,300$168,000$647,300
2023$479,300$168,000$647,300
2023$479,300$168,000$647,300
2023$479,300$168,000$647,300
2022$479,300$143,000$622,300
2022$339,600$143,000$482,600
2022$316,400$143,000$459,400
2022$316,400$143,000$459,400
2021$316,400$143,000$459,400
2021$316,400$143,000$459,400
2021$316,400$143,000$459,400
2021$316,400$143,000$459,400
2020$319,600$129,700$449,300
2020$319,600$129,700$449,300
2020$319,600$129,700$449,300
2020$319,600$129,700$449,300
2019$319,600$129,700$449,300
2019$319,600$129,700$449,300
2019$319,600$129,700$449,300
2019$319,600$129,700$449,300
2019$298,200$128,000$426,200
2018$298,200$128,000$426,200
2018$298,200$128,000$426,200
2018$298,200$128,000$426,200
2017$298,200$128,000$426,200
2017$298,200$128,000$426,200
2017$298,200$128,000$426,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,800$196,500$699,300
2025$502,800$196,500$699,300
2025$502,800$196,500$699,300
2024$479,300$168,000$647,300
2024$479,300$168,000$647,300
2024$479,300$168,000$647,300
2024$479,300$168,000$647,300
2023$479,300$168,000$647,300
2023$479,300$168,000$647,300
2023$479,300$168,000$647,300
2023$479,300$168,000$647,300
2023$479,300$168,000$647,300
2022$479,300$143,000$622,300
2022$339,600$143,000$482,600
2022$316,400$143,000$459,400
2022$316,400$143,000$459,400
2021$316,400$143,000$459,400
2021$316,400$143,000$459,400
2021$316,400$143,000$459,400
2021$316,400$143,000$459,400
2020$319,600$129,700$449,300
2020$319,600$129,700$449,300
2020$319,600$129,700$449,300
2020$319,600$129,700$449,300
2019$319,600$129,700$449,300
2019$319,600$129,700$449,300
2019$319,600$129,700$449,300
2019$319,600$129,700$449,300
2019$298,200$128,000$426,200
2018$298,200$128,000$426,200
2018$298,200$128,000$426,200
2018$298,200$128,000$426,200
2017$298,200$128,000$426,200
2017$298,200$128,000$426,200
2017$298,200$128,000$426,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ F 1/ 8/ / Location : 3192 RANCELEE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps