3096 RANCELEE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3096 RANCELEE WAY
Parcel ID
6/ F 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
14876
Owner
CRAGGS, DEBORAH W ET VIR
Total Market Value
$696,600
Appraisal
$696,600
PID
12831
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANCELEE-LOT 9 PLAT CAB 1/2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$214,300$696,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$214,300$696,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAGGS, DEBORAH W ET VIR
AddressPO BOX 577
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-0577
Sale Price$457,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3668/0
Sale Date06/21/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAGGS, DEBORAH W ET VIR$457,50013668/0 06/21/20123668
PREWITT, CHARLES S ET UX$69,00000475/298 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,878
Replacement Cost: $531,571
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1555
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,555 1,555
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,323 1,323
BSMBasement 1,555 0
DCKDeck 75 0
GARGarage 621 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   5,663 2,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL624.00 UNITS$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$214,300$696,600
2025$482,300$214,300$696,600
2025$482,300$214,300$696,600
2024$457,900$182,600$640,500
2024$457,900$182,600$640,500
2024$457,900$182,600$640,500
2024$457,900$182,600$640,500
2023$457,900$182,600$640,500
2023$457,900$182,600$640,500
2023$457,900$182,600$640,500
2023$457,900$182,600$640,500
2023$457,900$182,600$640,500
2022$485,400$157,600$643,000
2022$327,200$157,600$484,800
2022$327,200$157,600$484,800
2022$327,200$157,600$484,800
2021$327,200$157,600$484,800
2021$327,200$157,600$484,800
2021$327,200$157,600$484,800
2021$327,200$157,600$484,800
2020$299,500$144,300$443,800
2020$299,500$144,300$443,800
2020$299,500$144,300$443,800
2020$299,500$144,300$443,800
2019$289,500$144,300$433,800
2019$289,500$144,300$433,800
2019$289,500$144,300$433,800
2019$289,500$144,300$433,800
2019$274,200$142,600$416,800
2018$274,200$142,600$416,800
2018$274,200$142,600$416,800
2018$274,200$142,600$416,800
2017$274,200$142,600$416,800
2017$274,200$142,600$416,800
2017$274,200$142,600$416,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$214,300$696,600
2025$482,300$214,300$696,600
2025$482,300$214,300$696,600
2024$457,900$182,600$640,500
2024$457,900$182,600$640,500
2024$457,900$182,600$640,500
2024$457,900$182,600$640,500
2023$457,900$182,600$640,500
2023$457,900$182,600$640,500
2023$457,900$182,600$640,500
2023$457,900$182,600$640,500
2023$457,900$182,600$640,500
2022$485,400$157,600$643,000
2022$327,200$157,600$484,800
2022$327,200$157,600$484,800
2022$327,200$157,600$484,800
2021$327,200$157,600$484,800
2021$327,200$157,600$484,800
2021$327,200$157,600$484,800
2021$327,200$157,600$484,800
2020$299,500$144,300$443,800
2020$299,500$144,300$443,800
2020$299,500$144,300$443,800
2020$299,500$144,300$443,800
2019$289,500$144,300$433,800
2019$289,500$144,300$433,800
2019$289,500$144,300$433,800
2019$289,500$144,300$433,800
2019$274,200$142,600$416,800
2018$274,200$142,600$416,800
2018$274,200$142,600$416,800
2018$274,200$142,600$416,800
2017$274,200$142,600$416,800
2017$274,200$142,600$416,800
2017$274,200$142,600$416,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ F 1/ 9/ / Location : 3096 RANCELEE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps