3179 EDWARD KING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3179 EDWARD KING LN
Parcel ID
6/ F 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14877
Owner
CAMPBELL, D A GARRY JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$831,400
Appraisal
$831,400
PID
12832
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANCELEE-LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,900$214,500$831,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,900$214,500$831,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, D A GARRY JR ET UX
Address3179 EDWARD KING LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$98,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3627/0
Sale Date05/03/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPBELL, D A GARRY JR ET UX$98,75013627/0 05/03/20023627
MILLER, JOSEPH W TEE$013024/0 05/25/20013024
MILLER, JOSEPH W$79,9000536/485 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,397
Replacement Cost: $670,492
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$616,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3379
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,379 3,379
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 3,379 0
DCKDeck 578 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   7,564 3,397

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,900$214,500$831,400
2025$616,900$214,500$831,400
2025$616,900$214,500$831,400
2024$607,000$182,800$789,800
2024$607,000$182,800$789,800
2024$607,000$182,800$789,800
2024$607,000$182,800$789,800
2023$607,000$182,800$789,800
2023$607,000$182,800$789,800
2023$607,000$182,800$789,800
2023$607,000$182,800$789,800
2023$607,000$182,800$789,800
2022$460,500$157,800$618,300
2022$460,500$157,800$618,300
2022$460,500$157,800$618,300
2022$460,500$157,800$618,300
2021$460,500$157,800$618,300
2021$460,500$157,800$618,300
2021$460,500$157,800$618,300
2021$460,500$157,800$618,300
2020$451,800$144,500$596,300
2020$451,800$144,500$596,300
2020$451,800$144,500$596,300
2020$451,800$144,500$596,300
2019$451,800$144,500$596,300
2019$451,800$144,500$596,300
2019$451,800$144,500$596,300
2019$451,800$144,500$596,300
2019$408,200$142,800$551,000
2018$408,200$142,800$551,000
2018$408,200$142,800$551,000
2018$408,300$142,800$551,100
2017$408,300$142,800$551,100
2017$408,300$142,800$551,100
2017$408,300$142,800$551,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$616,900$214,500$831,400
2025$616,900$214,500$831,400
2025$616,900$214,500$831,400
2024$607,000$182,800$789,800
2024$607,000$182,800$789,800
2024$607,000$182,800$789,800
2024$607,000$182,800$789,800
2023$607,000$182,800$789,800
2023$607,000$182,800$789,800
2023$607,000$182,800$789,800
2023$607,000$182,800$789,800
2023$607,000$182,800$789,800
2022$460,500$157,800$618,300
2022$460,500$157,800$618,300
2022$460,500$157,800$618,300
2022$460,500$157,800$618,300
2021$460,500$157,800$618,300
2021$460,500$157,800$618,300
2021$460,500$157,800$618,300
2021$460,500$157,800$618,300
2020$451,800$144,500$596,300
2020$451,800$144,500$596,300
2020$451,800$144,500$596,300
2020$451,800$144,500$596,300
2019$451,800$144,500$596,300
2019$451,800$144,500$596,300
2019$451,800$144,500$596,300
2019$451,800$144,500$596,300
2019$408,200$142,800$551,000
2018$408,200$142,800$551,000
2018$408,200$142,800$551,000
2018$408,300$142,800$551,100
2017$408,300$142,800$551,100
2017$408,300$142,800$551,100
2017$408,300$142,800$551,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ F 1/ 1/ / Location : 3179 EDWARD KING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps