19463 THOROUGHFARE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19463 THOROUGHFARE LN
Parcel ID
48/ H 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
14879
Owner
YONKEE, DIRK R ET AL
Total Market Value
$426,500
Appraisal
$426,500
PID
12834
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 10 PLAT DB 357/553
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$177,600$426,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$177,600$426,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYONKEE, DIRK R ET AL
Address19463 THOROUGHFARE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9551
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 516/519
Sale Date11/24/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YONKEE, DIRK R ET AL$150,0000516/519 11/24/19930
SCOTT, KENNETH W ET UX$17,0000357/547 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $287,683
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,756 1,756
DCKDeck 400 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,168 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE FFR6FRAME & METAL1496.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$177,600$426,500
2025$248,900$177,600$426,500
2025$248,900$177,600$426,500
2024$237,400$138,000$375,400
2024$237,400$138,000$375,400
2024$237,400$138,000$375,400
2024$237,400$138,000$375,400
2023$237,400$138,000$375,400
2023$237,400$138,000$375,400
2023$237,400$138,000$375,400
2023$237,400$138,000$375,400
2023$237,400$138,000$375,400
2022$172,600$138,000$310,600
2022$172,600$138,000$310,600
2022$172,600$138,000$310,600
2022$172,600$138,000$310,600
2021$172,600$138,000$310,600
2021$172,600$138,000$310,600
2021$172,600$138,000$310,600
2021$172,600$138,000$310,600
2020$155,800$126,400$282,200
2020$155,800$126,400$282,200
2020$155,800$126,400$282,200
2020$155,800$126,400$282,200
2019$155,800$126,400$282,200
2019$155,800$126,400$282,200
2019$155,800$126,400$282,200
2019$155,800$126,400$282,200
2019$136,500$123,100$259,600
2018$136,500$123,100$259,600
2018$136,500$123,100$259,600
2018$136,500$123,100$259,600
2017$136,500$123,100$259,600
2017$136,500$123,100$259,600
2017$136,500$123,100$259,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,900$177,600$426,500
2025$248,900$177,600$426,500
2025$248,900$177,600$426,500
2024$237,400$138,000$375,400
2024$237,400$138,000$375,400
2024$237,400$138,000$375,400
2024$237,400$138,000$375,400
2023$237,400$138,000$375,400
2023$237,400$138,000$375,400
2023$237,400$138,000$375,400
2023$237,400$138,000$375,400
2023$237,400$138,000$375,400
2022$172,600$138,000$310,600
2022$172,600$138,000$310,600
2022$172,600$138,000$310,600
2022$172,600$138,000$310,600
2021$172,600$138,000$310,600
2021$172,600$138,000$310,600
2021$172,600$138,000$310,600
2021$172,600$138,000$310,600
2020$155,800$126,400$282,200
2020$155,800$126,400$282,200
2020$155,800$126,400$282,200
2020$155,800$126,400$282,200
2019$155,800$126,400$282,200
2019$155,800$126,400$282,200
2019$155,800$126,400$282,200
2019$155,800$126,400$282,200
2019$136,500$123,100$259,600
2018$136,500$123,100$259,600
2018$136,500$123,100$259,600
2018$136,500$123,100$259,600
2017$136,500$123,100$259,600
2017$136,500$123,100$259,600
2017$136,500$123,100$259,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 2/ 10/ / Location : 19463 THOROUGHFARE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps