9195 WESLYN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9195 WESLYN DR
Parcel ID
11/ / 41/ /
Acct#
14882
Owner
FULCHER, MICHAEL L
Total Market Value
$261,900
Appraisal
$261,900
PID
12837
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON RD FROM EGGBORNSVILLE CASTLETON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,900$115,000$261,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,900$115,000$261,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFULCHER, MICHAEL L
Address9195 WESLYN DR
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2069
Sale Price$159,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2036/1
Sale Date04/24/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FULCHER, MICHAEL L$159,00012036/10104/24/2017170002036
WALKER, ABBEY$124,00011136/0 02/15/20131136
PHILLIPS, STEPHEN A ET AL$109,0001818/0 02/11/2008818
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$109,0001817/0 02/11/2008817
DLJ MORTGAGE CAPITAL INC$119,20817155/0 08/22/20077155
SETTLE, BETSY ANN$01620/597 09/26/19970
SETTLE, GENE AUTRY ET UX$21,9000264/43 09/22/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $164,941
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
DCKDeck 20 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   760 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,900$115,000$261,900
2025$146,900$115,000$261,900
2025$146,900$115,000$261,900
2024$145,200$85,000$230,200
2024$145,200$85,000$230,200
2024$145,200$85,000$230,200
2024$145,200$85,000$230,200
2023$145,200$85,000$230,200
2023$145,200$85,000$230,200
2023$145,200$85,000$230,200
2023$145,200$85,000$230,200
2023$145,200$85,000$230,200
2022$104,300$70,000$174,300
2022$104,300$70,000$174,300
2022$104,300$70,000$174,300
2022$104,300$70,000$174,300
2021$104,300$70,000$174,300
2021$104,300$70,000$174,300
2021$104,300$70,000$174,300
2021$104,300$70,000$174,300
2020$95,100$58,400$153,500
2020$95,100$58,400$153,500
2020$95,100$58,400$153,500
2020$95,100$58,400$153,500
2019$95,100$58,400$153,500
2019$95,100$58,400$153,500
2019$95,100$58,400$153,500
2019$95,100$58,400$153,500
2019$83,700$58,400$142,100
2018$74,500$55,100$129,600
2018$74,500$55,100$129,600
2018$74,500$55,100$129,600
2017$74,500$55,100$129,600
2017$74,500$55,100$129,600
2017$74,500$55,100$129,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,900$115,000$261,900
2025$146,900$115,000$261,900
2025$146,900$115,000$261,900
2024$145,200$85,000$230,200
2024$145,200$85,000$230,200
2024$145,200$85,000$230,200
2024$145,200$85,000$230,200
2023$145,200$85,000$230,200
2023$145,200$85,000$230,200
2023$145,200$85,000$230,200
2023$145,200$85,000$230,200
2023$145,200$85,000$230,200
2022$104,300$70,000$174,300
2022$104,300$70,000$174,300
2022$104,300$70,000$174,300
2022$104,300$70,000$174,300
2021$104,300$70,000$174,300
2021$104,300$70,000$174,300
2021$104,300$70,000$174,300
2021$104,300$70,000$174,300
2020$95,100$58,400$153,500
2020$95,100$58,400$153,500
2020$95,100$58,400$153,500
2020$95,100$58,400$153,500
2019$95,100$58,400$153,500
2019$95,100$58,400$153,500
2019$95,100$58,400$153,500
2019$95,100$58,400$153,500
2019$83,700$58,400$142,100
2018$74,500$55,100$129,600
2018$74,500$55,100$129,600
2018$74,500$55,100$129,600
2017$74,500$55,100$129,600
2017$74,500$55,100$129,600
2017$74,500$55,100$129,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 41/ / Location : 9195 WESLYN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps