5155 DEVILS RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5155 DEVILS RUN LN
Parcel ID
37/ / 29/ J /
Acct#
1368
Owner
COLE FAMILY LC
Assessed Value
$60,500
Appraisal
$275,000
PID
1284
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,500$230,500$275,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$44,500$230,500$275,000$16,000$60,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE FAMILY LC
Address1519 34TH ST NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20007-2727
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7781/1
Sale Date09/01/2021
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLE FAMILY LC $027781/11009/01/2021210007781
COLE FAMILY LC$029478/10212/30/2020200009478
COLE, JANET N TEE$026432/0 10/03/20086432
FIRST VIRGINIA BANK-TEE ET AL$02696/569 09/10/19990
COLE, NOMAN M ET UX$70,12400343/375 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.31
Frontage
Depth
Land$230,500
Clean & Green Value$16,000
Clean & Green Acres17.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT1680.00 UNITS$44,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,500$230,500$275,000
2025$44,500$230,500$275,000
2025$44,500$230,500$275,000
2024$44,500$143,400$187,900
2024$44,500$143,400$187,900
2024$44,500$143,400$187,900
2024$44,500$143,400$187,900
2023$44,500$143,400$187,900
2023$0$143,400$143,400
2023$0$143,400$143,400
2023$0$143,400$143,400
2023$0$143,400$143,400
2022$0$114,200$114,200
2022$0$114,200$114,200
2022$0$114,200$114,200
2022$0$114,200$114,200
2021$0$114,200$114,200
2021$0$114,200$114,200
2021$0$114,200$114,200
2021$0$114,200$114,200
2020$0$112,500$112,500
2020$0$112,500$112,500
2020$0$112,500$112,500
2020$0$112,500$112,500
2019$0$112,500$112,500
2019$0$112,500$112,500
2019$0$112,500$112,500
2019$0$112,500$112,500
2019$0$112,500$112,500
2018$0$112,500$112,500
2018$0$112,500$112,500
2018$0$112,500$112,500
2017$0$112,500$112,500
2017$0$112,500$112,500
2017$0$112,500$112,500

Assessment
2025$44,500$230,500$275,000$16,000$60,500
2025$44,500$230,500$275,000$16,000$60,500
2025$44,500$230,500$275,000$16,000$60,500
2024$44,500$143,400$187,900$18,300$62,800
2024$44,500$143,400$187,900$18,300$62,800
2024$44,500$143,400$187,900$18,300$62,800
2024$44,500$143,400$187,900$18,300$62,800
2023$44,500$143,400$187,900$18,300$62,800
2023$0$143,400$143,400$18,300$18,300
2023$0$143,400$143,400$18,300$18,300
2023$0$143,400$143,400$18,300$18,300
2023$0$143,400$143,400$18,300$18,300
2022$0$114,200$114,200$15,900$15,900
2022$0$114,200$114,200$15,900$15,900
2022$0$114,200$114,200$15,900$15,900
2022$0$114,200$114,200$15,900$15,900
2021$0$114,200$114,200$15,900$15,900
2021$0$114,200$114,200$15,900$15,900
2021$0$114,200$114,200$15,900$15,900
2021$0$114,200$114,200$15,900$15,900
2020$0$112,500$112,500$13,600$13,600
2020$0$112,500$112,500$13,600$13,600
2020$0$112,500$112,500$13,600$13,600
2020$0$112,500$112,500$112,500$112,500
2019$0$112,500$112,500$112,500$112,500
2019$0$112,500$112,500$112,500$112,500
2019$0$112,500$112,500$112,500$112,500
2019$0$112,500$112,500$112,500$112,500
2019$0$112,500$112,500$112,500$112,500
2018$0$112,500$112,500$112,500$112,500
2018$0$112,500$112,500$112,500$112,500
2018$0$112,500$112,500$112,500$112,500
2017$0$112,500$112,500$112,500$112,500
2017$0$112,500$112,500$112,500$112,500
2017$0$112,500$112,500$112,500$112,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 29/ J / Location : 5155 DEVILS RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps