5257 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5257 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
Parcel ID
7/ / 59/ B /
Acct#
14886
Owner
STICKLEN, NICHOLAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$527,300
Appraisal
$527,300
PID
12841
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 PLAT DB 369/90
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$139,500$527,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$139,500$527,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTICKLEN, NICHOLAS ET UX
Address5257 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1804
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5713/1
Sale Date12/10/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STICKLEN, NICHOLAS ET UX $550,00015713/10112/10/2024240005713
SIEBER, EDNA L$93,0000494/509 03/01/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,821
Replacement Cost: $448,647
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,541 1,541
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,265 1,265
OVROverhang 15 15
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 335 0
PTOPatio 375 0
   4,151 2,821

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL6660.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$139,500$527,300
2025$387,800$139,500$527,300
2025$387,800$139,500$527,300
2024$351,100$172,000$523,100
2024$351,100$172,000$523,100
2024$351,100$172,000$523,100
2024$351,100$172,000$523,100
2023$351,100$172,000$523,100
2023$351,100$172,000$523,100
2023$351,100$172,000$523,100
2023$351,100$172,000$523,100
2023$351,100$172,000$523,100
2022$261,600$134,500$396,100
2022$261,600$134,500$396,100
2022$261,600$134,500$396,100
2022$261,600$134,500$396,100
2021$261,600$134,500$396,100
2021$261,600$134,500$396,100
2021$261,600$134,500$396,100
2021$261,600$134,500$396,100
2020$243,300$112,000$355,300
2020$243,300$112,000$355,300
2020$243,300$112,000$355,300
2020$243,300$112,000$355,300
2019$243,300$112,000$355,300
2019$243,300$112,000$355,300
2019$243,300$112,000$355,300
2019$243,300$112,000$355,300
2019$229,500$84,500$314,000
2018$229,500$84,500$314,000
2018$229,500$84,500$314,000
2018$229,500$84,500$314,000
2017$229,500$84,500$314,000
2017$229,500$84,500$314,000
2017$229,500$84,500$314,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,800$139,500$527,300
2025$387,800$139,500$527,300
2025$387,800$139,500$527,300
2024$351,100$172,000$523,100
2024$351,100$172,000$523,100
2024$351,100$172,000$523,100
2024$351,100$172,000$523,100
2023$351,100$172,000$523,100
2023$351,100$172,000$523,100
2023$351,100$172,000$523,100
2023$351,100$172,000$523,100
2023$351,100$172,000$523,100
2022$261,600$134,500$396,100
2022$261,600$134,500$396,100
2022$261,600$134,500$396,100
2022$261,600$134,500$396,100
2021$261,600$134,500$396,100
2021$261,600$134,500$396,100
2021$261,600$134,500$396,100
2021$261,600$134,500$396,100
2020$243,300$112,000$355,300
2020$243,300$112,000$355,300
2020$243,300$112,000$355,300
2020$243,300$112,000$355,300
2019$243,300$112,000$355,300
2019$243,300$112,000$355,300
2019$243,300$112,000$355,300
2019$243,300$112,000$355,300
2019$229,500$84,500$314,000
2018$229,500$84,500$314,000
2018$229,500$84,500$314,000
2018$229,500$84,500$314,000
2017$229,500$84,500$314,000
2017$229,500$84,500$314,000
2017$229,500$84,500$314,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 59/ B / Location : 5257 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps