17265 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17265 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
42/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14890
Owner
VIDES-ESCOTO, JULIO ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,000
Appraisal
$451,000
PID
12843
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAPLE SHADE FARM ESTATES LOT 2A PLAT DB 503/561
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,700$96,300$451,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,700$96,300$451,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIDES-ESCOTO, JULIO ET UX
Address17265 BEL PRE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2236
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2150/1
Sale Date05/13/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIDES-ESCOTO, JULIO ET UX $485,00012150/10105/13/2025250002150
MISAS INVEST LLC $340,00010260/10501/22/2025250000260
SMITH, JEFFREY $010531/10601/27/2020200000531
SMITH, JEFFREY P ET UX$218,00013138/ 0107/10/2014140003138
KENWORTHY, SUZANNE K$017090/0 12/02/20097090
IRVIN, BRIAN D ET UX$018567/0 12/21/20018567
IRVIN, BRIAN D$112,0000491/185 01/05/19930
IRVIN, BRIAN D$112,0000491/185 01/05/19930
IRVIN, JAMES D ET UX$114,00000408/596 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,330
Replacement Cost: $340,595
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area1148
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
OVROverhang 82 82
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 248 0
   2,826 1,330

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL850.00 UNITS$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$96,300$436,000
2025$303,000$96,300$399,300
2025$257,900$96,300$354,200
2024$245,800$86,300$332,100
2024$245,800$86,300$332,100
2024$245,800$86,300$332,100
2024$245,800$86,300$332,100
2023$245,800$86,300$332,100
2023$245,800$86,300$332,100
2023$245,800$86,300$332,100
2023$245,800$86,300$332,100
2023$245,800$86,300$332,100
2022$196,000$76,300$272,300
2022$196,000$76,300$272,300
2022$196,000$76,300$272,300
2022$196,000$76,300$272,300
2021$196,000$76,300$272,300
2021$196,000$76,300$272,300
2021$196,000$76,300$272,300
2021$196,000$76,300$272,300
2020$173,400$70,200$243,600
2020$173,400$70,200$243,600
2020$173,400$70,200$243,600
2020$173,400$70,200$243,600
2019$173,400$70,200$243,600
2019$173,400$70,200$243,600
2019$173,400$70,200$243,600
2019$173,400$70,200$243,600
2019$158,000$70,200$228,200
2018$158,000$70,200$228,200
2018$158,000$70,200$228,200
2018$158,000$70,200$228,200
2017$158,000$70,200$228,200
2017$158,000$70,200$228,200
2017$158,000$70,200$228,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$96,300$436,000
2025$303,000$96,300$399,300
2025$257,900$96,300$354,200
2024$245,800$86,300$332,100
2024$245,800$86,300$332,100
2024$245,800$86,300$332,100
2024$245,800$86,300$332,100
2023$245,800$86,300$332,100
2023$245,800$86,300$332,100
2023$245,800$86,300$332,100
2023$245,800$86,300$332,100
2023$245,800$86,300$332,100
2022$196,000$76,300$272,300
2022$196,000$76,300$272,300
2022$196,000$76,300$272,300
2022$196,000$76,300$272,300
2021$196,000$76,300$272,300
2021$196,000$76,300$272,300
2021$196,000$76,300$272,300
2021$196,000$76,300$272,300
2020$173,400$70,200$243,600
2020$173,400$70,200$243,600
2020$173,400$70,200$243,600
2020$173,400$70,200$243,600
2019$173,400$70,200$243,600
2019$173,400$70,200$243,600
2019$173,400$70,200$243,600
2019$173,400$70,200$243,600
2019$158,000$70,200$228,200
2018$158,000$70,200$228,200
2018$158,000$70,200$228,200
2018$158,000$70,200$228,200
2017$158,000$70,200$228,200
2017$158,000$70,200$228,200
2017$158,000$70,200$228,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 17265 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps