801 MULBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 MULBERRY LN
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14892
Owner
MCDANIEL, BRUCE S ET UX
Total Market Value
$349,200
Appraisal
$349,200
PID
12845
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/9 8019 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3C1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$93,800$349,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$93,800$349,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDANIEL, BRUCE S ET UX
Address801 MULBERRY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3351
Sale Price$377,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4593/1
Sale Date09/29/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDANIEL, BRUCE S ET UX $377,50014593/10109/29/2025250004593
PAYNE, KATHERINE RYAN &$012092/11304/24/2025240002092
RYAN, PHILLIS BRADSHAW $010094/10404/23/2025250000094
RYAN, ROBERT MCCABE$012092/11305/21/2024240002092
RYAN, ROBERT MCCABE$330,00012901/10107/14/2023230002901
STANTON, LAWANNA W$220,00013869/ 0108/19/2014140003869
JOHNSON, FRANCES K$278,00015818/0 07/03/20075818
PAYNE, AUDREY H ESTATE OF$033/0 01/05/20073
PAYNE, AUDREY H$146,0000531/122 06/09/19940
SMITH, ROBERT W & NAOMI M$111,07100372/688 09/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $306,954
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 295 0
   2,323 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$93,800$349,200
2025$255,400$93,800$349,200
2025$255,400$93,800$349,200
2024$238,900$93,800$332,700
2024$238,900$93,800$332,700
2024$238,900$93,800$332,700
2024$238,900$93,800$332,700
2023$238,900$93,800$332,700
2023$238,900$93,800$332,700
2023$235,800$93,800$329,600
2023$235,800$93,800$329,600
2023$235,800$93,800$329,600
2022$188,200$75,100$263,300
2022$188,200$75,100$263,300
2022$188,200$75,100$263,300
2022$188,200$75,100$263,300
2021$188,200$75,100$263,300
2021$188,200$75,100$263,300
2021$188,200$75,100$263,300
2021$188,200$75,100$263,300
2020$161,500$59,400$220,900
2020$161,500$59,400$220,900
2020$161,500$59,400$220,900
2020$161,500$59,400$220,900
2019$161,500$59,400$220,900
2019$161,500$59,400$220,900
2019$161,500$59,400$220,900
2019$161,500$59,400$220,900
2019$165,300$57,100$222,400
2018$161,300$57,100$218,400
2018$161,300$57,100$218,400
2018$161,300$57,100$218,400
2017$161,300$57,100$218,400
2017$161,300$57,100$218,400
2017$161,300$57,100$218,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$93,800$349,200
2025$255,400$93,800$349,200
2025$255,400$93,800$349,200
2024$238,900$93,800$332,700
2024$238,900$93,800$332,700
2024$238,900$93,800$332,700
2024$238,900$93,800$332,700
2023$238,900$93,800$332,700
2023$238,900$93,800$332,700
2023$235,800$93,800$329,600
2023$235,800$93,800$329,600
2023$235,800$93,800$329,600
2022$188,200$75,100$263,300
2022$188,200$75,100$263,300
2022$188,200$75,100$263,300
2022$188,200$75,100$263,300
2021$188,200$75,100$263,300
2021$188,200$75,100$263,300
2021$188,200$75,100$263,300
2021$188,200$75,100$263,300
2020$161,500$59,400$220,900
2020$161,500$59,400$220,900
2020$161,500$59,400$220,900
2020$161,500$59,400$220,900
2019$161,500$59,400$220,900
2019$161,500$59,400$220,900
2019$161,500$59,400$220,900
2019$161,500$59,400$220,900
2019$165,300$57,100$222,400
2018$161,300$57,100$218,400
2018$161,300$57,100$218,400
2018$161,300$57,100$218,400
2017$161,300$57,100$218,400
2017$161,300$57,100$218,400
2017$161,300$57,100$218,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 1/ / Location : 801 MULBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps