3098 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3098 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
Parcel ID
7/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14896
Owner
ROWAN, JULIANNE E
Total Market Value
$639,000
Appraisal
$639,000
PID
12849
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON WOODS-PARCEL D LG PLAT BK 4/25; PF 5/80
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.6635
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,900$198,100$639,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,900$198,100$639,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROWAN, JULIANNE E
Address5006 CAMBRON DR

NASHVILLE, TN 37221-4202
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0154/1
Sale Date01/11/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROWAN, JULIANNE E $020154/10201/11/2023230000154
ROWAN, JULIANNE E $016863/10212/14/2022220006863
ROWAN, WILLIAM H III ET UX$300,00012288/10105/02/2017170002288
FRAZIER, DONAVON N ET UX$289,0001168/0 01/10/2012168
FOUNDATION PROPERTIES LLC$115,00015923/0 11/09/20105923
SOUDER, ALLISON G$01624/18 10/29/19970
SOUDER, LOUIS ET UX$31,9900355/210 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $466,815
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area896
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 1,888 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 444 0
   5,916 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$198,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL264.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED264.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,900$198,100$639,000
2025$440,900$198,100$639,000
2025$440,900$198,100$639,000
2024$403,400$152,500$555,900
2024$403,400$152,500$555,900
2024$403,400$152,500$555,900
2024$403,400$152,500$555,900
2023$403,400$152,500$555,900
2023$403,400$152,500$555,900
2023$403,400$152,500$555,900
2023$403,400$193,200$596,600
2023$403,400$193,200$596,600
2022$403,400$188,200$591,600
2022$314,000$188,200$502,200
2022$314,000$188,200$502,200
2022$314,000$188,200$502,200
2021$314,000$188,200$502,200
2021$314,000$188,200$502,200
2021$314,000$188,200$502,200
2021$314,000$188,200$502,200
2020$259,800$173,500$433,300
2020$259,800$173,500$433,300
2020$259,800$173,500$433,300
2020$259,800$173,500$433,300
2019$259,800$173,500$433,300
2019$259,800$173,500$433,300
2019$259,800$173,500$433,300
2019$259,800$173,500$433,300
2019$236,400$163,600$400,000
2018$236,400$163,600$400,000
2018$236,400$163,600$400,000
2018$207,400$163,600$371,000
2017$207,400$163,600$371,000
2017$207,400$163,600$371,000
2017$233,700$163,600$397,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,900$198,100$639,000
2025$440,900$198,100$639,000
2025$440,900$198,100$639,000
2024$403,400$152,500$555,900
2024$403,400$152,500$555,900
2024$403,400$152,500$555,900
2024$403,400$152,500$555,900
2023$403,400$152,500$555,900
2023$403,400$152,500$555,900
2023$403,400$152,500$555,900
2023$403,400$193,200$596,600
2023$403,400$193,200$596,600
2022$403,400$188,200$591,600
2022$314,000$188,200$502,200
2022$314,000$188,200$502,200
2022$314,000$188,200$502,200
2021$314,000$188,200$502,200
2021$314,000$188,200$502,200
2021$314,000$188,200$502,200
2021$314,000$188,200$502,200
2020$259,800$173,500$433,300
2020$259,800$173,500$433,300
2020$259,800$173,500$433,300
2020$259,800$173,500$433,300
2019$259,800$173,500$433,300
2019$259,800$173,500$433,300
2019$259,800$173,500$433,300
2019$259,800$173,500$433,300
2019$236,400$163,600$400,000
2018$236,400$163,600$400,000
2018$236,400$163,600$400,000
2018$207,400$163,600$371,000
2017$207,400$163,600$371,000
2017$207,400$163,600$371,000
2017$233,700$163,600$397,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 3098 JEFFERSON WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps