2558 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2558 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
Parcel ID
7/ F 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
14897
Owner
KERNS, BRUCE C ET UX
Total Market Value
$765,000
Appraisal
$765,000
PID
12850
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON WOODS-PARCEL E1 PLAT DB 444/747
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,000$184,000$765,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,000$184,000$765,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKERNS, BRUCE C ET UX
Address2558 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2267/1
Sale Date05/19/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KERNS, BRUCE C ET UX$012267/10205/19/2025250002267
KERNS, BRUCE C ET UX$47,0000465/256 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,636
Replacement Cost: $641,222
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1968
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,656 1,656
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,968 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 1,440 0
   7,596 3,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK676.00 UNITS$16,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,000$184,000$765,000
2025$581,000$184,000$765,000
2025$581,000$184,000$765,000
2024$555,400$144,000$699,400
2024$555,400$144,000$699,400
2024$555,400$144,000$699,400
2024$555,400$144,000$699,400
2023$555,400$144,000$699,400
2023$555,400$144,000$699,400
2023$555,400$144,000$699,400
2023$555,400$144,000$699,400
2023$555,400$144,000$699,400
2022$428,300$139,000$567,300
2022$428,300$139,000$567,300
2022$428,300$139,000$567,300
2022$428,300$139,000$567,300
2021$428,300$139,000$567,300
2021$428,300$139,000$567,300
2021$428,300$139,000$567,300
2021$428,300$139,000$567,300
2020$356,200$124,300$480,500
2020$356,200$124,300$480,500
2020$343,100$124,300$467,400
2020$343,100$124,300$467,400
2019$343,100$124,300$467,400
2019$343,100$124,300$467,400
2019$343,100$124,300$467,400
2019$343,100$124,300$467,400
2019$325,200$114,400$439,600
2018$325,200$114,400$439,600
2018$325,200$114,400$439,600
2018$325,200$114,400$439,600
2017$325,200$114,400$439,600
2017$325,200$114,400$439,600
2017$325,200$114,400$439,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,000$184,000$765,000
2025$581,000$184,000$765,000
2025$581,000$184,000$765,000
2024$555,400$144,000$699,400
2024$555,400$144,000$699,400
2024$555,400$144,000$699,400
2024$555,400$144,000$699,400
2023$555,400$144,000$699,400
2023$555,400$144,000$699,400
2023$555,400$144,000$699,400
2023$555,400$144,000$699,400
2023$555,400$144,000$699,400
2022$428,300$139,000$567,300
2022$428,300$139,000$567,300
2022$428,300$139,000$567,300
2022$428,300$139,000$567,300
2021$428,300$139,000$567,300
2021$428,300$139,000$567,300
2021$428,300$139,000$567,300
2021$428,300$139,000$567,300
2020$356,200$124,300$480,500
2020$356,200$124,300$480,500
2020$343,100$124,300$467,400
2020$343,100$124,300$467,400
2019$343,100$124,300$467,400
2019$343,100$124,300$467,400
2019$343,100$124,300$467,400
2019$343,100$124,300$467,400
2019$325,200$114,400$439,600
2018$325,200$114,400$439,600
2018$325,200$114,400$439,600
2018$325,200$114,400$439,600
2017$325,200$114,400$439,600
2017$325,200$114,400$439,600
2017$325,200$114,400$439,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ F 1/ 5/ / Location : 2558 JEFFERSON WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps