15365 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15365 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
1/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14903
Owner
SIMPKINS, DAVID J ET AL
Total Market Value
$398,000
Appraisal
$398,000
PID
12856
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAWRENCE KNOLLS LOT 4R PLAT DB 362/55
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$120,300$398,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$120,300$398,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPKINS, DAVID J ET AL
Address15365 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$124,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 549/95
Sale Date02/27/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMPKINS, DAVID J ET AL$124,0001549/95 02/27/19950
KARLE, DAVID M ET UX$118,5000385/1 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $321,918
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,000 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$120,300$398,000
2025$277,700$120,300$398,000
2025$277,700$120,300$398,000
2024$267,900$105,300$373,200
2024$267,900$105,300$373,200
2024$267,900$105,300$373,200
2024$267,900$105,300$373,200
2023$267,900$105,300$373,200
2023$267,900$105,300$373,200
2023$267,900$105,300$373,200
2023$267,900$105,300$373,200
2023$267,900$105,300$373,200
2022$199,500$80,300$279,800
2022$199,500$80,300$279,800
2022$199,500$80,300$279,800
2022$199,500$80,300$279,800
2021$199,500$80,300$279,800
2021$199,500$80,300$279,800
2021$199,500$80,300$279,800
2021$199,500$80,300$279,800
2020$198,700$67,000$265,700
2020$198,700$67,000$265,700
2020$198,700$67,000$265,700
2020$198,700$67,000$265,700
2019$198,700$67,000$265,700
2019$198,700$67,000$265,700
2019$198,700$67,000$265,700
2019$198,700$67,000$265,700
2019$163,300$65,300$228,600
2018$163,300$65,300$228,600
2018$163,300$65,300$228,600
2018$163,300$65,300$228,600
2017$163,300$65,300$228,600
2017$163,300$65,300$228,600
2017$163,300$65,300$228,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$120,300$398,000
2025$277,700$120,300$398,000
2025$277,700$120,300$398,000
2024$267,900$105,300$373,200
2024$267,900$105,300$373,200
2024$267,900$105,300$373,200
2024$267,900$105,300$373,200
2023$267,900$105,300$373,200
2023$267,900$105,300$373,200
2023$267,900$105,300$373,200
2023$267,900$105,300$373,200
2023$267,900$105,300$373,200
2022$199,500$80,300$279,800
2022$199,500$80,300$279,800
2022$199,500$80,300$279,800
2022$199,500$80,300$279,800
2021$199,500$80,300$279,800
2021$199,500$80,300$279,800
2021$199,500$80,300$279,800
2021$199,500$80,300$279,800
2020$198,700$67,000$265,700
2020$198,700$67,000$265,700
2020$198,700$67,000$265,700
2020$198,700$67,000$265,700
2019$198,700$67,000$265,700
2019$198,700$67,000$265,700
2019$198,700$67,000$265,700
2019$198,700$67,000$265,700
2019$163,300$65,300$228,600
2018$163,300$65,300$228,600
2018$163,300$65,300$228,600
2018$163,300$65,300$228,600
2017$163,300$65,300$228,600
2017$163,300$65,300$228,600
2017$163,300$65,300$228,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 15365 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps