15632 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15632 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ M 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14906
Owner
NELMS, ALFRED B JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$352,300
Appraisal
$352,300
PID
12859
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARP KNOLL-LOT 2 LG PLAT BK 4/72
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$112,600$352,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$112,600$352,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELMS, ALFRED B JR ET UX
Address15632 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$122,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 722/695
Sale Date06/27/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELMS, ALFRED B JR ET UX$122,1001722/695 06/27/20000
BICE, R BRADLEY ET UX$116,0001595/481 11/20/19960
STEWART, DAVID R & FAYE H$83,5000368/708 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $278,036
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 312 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   2,004 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$112,600$352,300
2025$239,700$112,600$352,300
2025$239,700$112,600$352,300
2024$228,200$77,600$305,800
2024$228,200$77,600$305,800
2024$228,200$77,600$305,800
2024$228,200$77,600$305,800
2023$228,200$77,600$305,800
2023$228,200$77,600$305,800
2023$228,200$77,600$305,800
2023$228,200$77,600$305,800
2023$228,200$77,600$305,800
2022$167,400$72,600$240,000
2022$167,400$72,600$240,000
2022$167,400$72,600$240,000
2022$167,400$72,600$240,000
2021$167,400$72,600$240,000
2021$167,400$72,600$240,000
2021$167,400$72,600$240,000
2021$167,400$72,600$240,000
2020$149,800$61,000$210,800
2020$149,800$61,000$210,800
2020$149,800$61,000$210,800
2020$149,800$61,000$210,800
2019$149,800$61,000$210,800
2019$149,800$61,000$210,800
2019$149,800$61,000$210,800
2019$149,800$61,000$210,800
2019$121,400$57,700$179,100
2018$121,400$57,700$179,100
2018$121,400$57,700$179,100
2018$121,400$57,700$179,100
2017$121,400$57,700$179,100
2017$121,400$57,700$179,100
2017$121,400$57,700$179,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$112,600$352,300
2025$239,700$112,600$352,300
2025$239,700$112,600$352,300
2024$228,200$77,600$305,800
2024$228,200$77,600$305,800
2024$228,200$77,600$305,800
2024$228,200$77,600$305,800
2023$228,200$77,600$305,800
2023$228,200$77,600$305,800
2023$228,200$77,600$305,800
2023$228,200$77,600$305,800
2023$228,200$77,600$305,800
2022$167,400$72,600$240,000
2022$167,400$72,600$240,000
2022$167,400$72,600$240,000
2022$167,400$72,600$240,000
2021$167,400$72,600$240,000
2021$167,400$72,600$240,000
2021$167,400$72,600$240,000
2021$167,400$72,600$240,000
2020$149,800$61,000$210,800
2020$149,800$61,000$210,800
2020$149,800$61,000$210,800
2020$149,800$61,000$210,800
2019$149,800$61,000$210,800
2019$149,800$61,000$210,800
2019$149,800$61,000$210,800
2019$149,800$61,000$210,800
2019$121,400$57,700$179,100
2018$121,400$57,700$179,100
2018$121,400$57,700$179,100
2018$121,400$57,700$179,100
2017$121,400$57,700$179,100
2017$121,400$57,700$179,100
2017$121,400$57,700$179,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ M 1/ 2/ / Location : 15632 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps