28315 RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28315 RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 19/ /
Acct#
1370
Owner
SAMUELS, JACK TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$151,300
Appraisal
$151,300
PID
1286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,600$72,700$151,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,600$72,700$151,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMUELS, JACK TR ET AL
Address138 E MAIN ST

ORANGE, VA 22960-1655
Sale Price$101,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10087/1
Sale Date11/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAMUELS, JACK TR ET AL$101,000110087/10111/22/2021210010087
SCOTT, BONNIE GARRIGAN$013103/10506/24/2019190003103
CARPENTER, RICHARD W$100,00010333/10101/23/2015150000333
SCOTT, BONNIE GARRIGAN$010332/10701/23/2015150000332
GARRIGAN GORE INC$48,00014120/0 07/03/20014120
BURGESS, JULIA G TEE$081597/0 03/29/20011597
BURGESS, RICHARD A III ET AL$086548/0 12/13/20006548
BURGESS, IRENE J$080/0 12/11/20000
BURGESS, RICHARD A JR & IRENE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $140,426
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area624
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 384 384
FUSFinished Upper Story 384 384
BSMBasement 624 0
DCKDeck 288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   2,004 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,600$72,700$151,300
2025$78,600$72,700$151,300
2025$78,600$72,700$151,300
2024$79,200$63,100$142,300
2024$79,200$63,100$142,300
2024$79,200$63,100$142,300
2024$79,200$63,100$142,300
2023$79,200$63,100$142,300
2023$79,200$63,100$142,300
2023$79,200$63,100$142,300
2023$79,200$63,100$142,300
2023$79,200$63,100$142,300
2022$60,500$53,400$113,900
2022$60,500$53,400$113,900
2022$60,500$53,400$113,900
2022$60,500$53,400$113,900
2021$60,500$53,400$113,900
2021$60,500$53,400$113,900
2021$60,500$53,400$113,900
2021$60,500$53,400$113,900
2020$54,500$42,300$96,800
2020$54,500$42,300$96,800
2020$54,500$42,300$96,800
2020$54,500$42,300$96,800
2019$54,500$42,300$96,800
2019$54,500$42,300$96,800
2019$54,500$42,300$96,800
2019$54,500$42,300$96,800
2019$53,200$42,300$95,500
2018$53,200$42,300$95,500
2018$53,200$42,300$95,500
2018$53,200$42,300$95,500
2017$53,200$42,300$95,500
2017$53,200$42,300$95,500
2017$53,200$42,300$95,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,600$72,700$151,300
2025$78,600$72,700$151,300
2025$78,600$72,700$151,300
2024$79,200$63,100$142,300
2024$79,200$63,100$142,300
2024$79,200$63,100$142,300
2024$79,200$63,100$142,300
2023$79,200$63,100$142,300
2023$79,200$63,100$142,300
2023$79,200$63,100$142,300
2023$79,200$63,100$142,300
2023$79,200$63,100$142,300
2022$60,500$53,400$113,900
2022$60,500$53,400$113,900
2022$60,500$53,400$113,900
2022$60,500$53,400$113,900
2021$60,500$53,400$113,900
2021$60,500$53,400$113,900
2021$60,500$53,400$113,900
2021$60,500$53,400$113,900
2020$54,500$42,300$96,800
2020$54,500$42,300$96,800
2020$54,500$42,300$96,800
2020$54,500$42,300$96,800
2019$54,500$42,300$96,800
2019$54,500$42,300$96,800
2019$54,500$42,300$96,800
2019$54,500$42,300$96,800
2019$53,200$42,300$95,500
2018$53,200$42,300$95,500
2018$53,200$42,300$95,500
2018$53,200$42,300$95,500
2017$53,200$42,300$95,500
2017$53,200$42,300$95,500
2017$53,200$42,300$95,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 19/ / Location : 28315 RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps