2255 BLOSSOM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2255 BLOSSOM ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 10/ 4/ /
Acct#
14909
Owner
HAUSER, LAUREN ELIZABETH ET AL
Total Market Value
$442,100
Appraisal
$442,100
PID
12862
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOW BROOK LOT 4 23,925 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/125
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,400$98,700$442,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,400$98,700$442,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUSER, LAUREN ELIZABETH ET AL
Address2255 BLOSSOM ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4015
Sale Price$381,777
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4767/1
Sale Date05/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAUSER, LAUREN ELIZABETH ET AL $381,77714767/10105/19/2021210004767
FUNK, DAVID ET UX$151,0001939/0 02/23/2001939
JENKINS, PAMELA L$138,0851596/498 12/06/19960
R S CONTRACTORS INC$25,7000576/585 04/03/19960
STINE, JOHN E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,898
Replacement Cost: $389,642
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area949
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 949 949
FUSFinished Upper Story 949 949
BSMBasement 949 0
DCKDeck 250 0
OPROpen Porch 358 0
   3,455 1,898

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0221
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,400$98,700$442,100
2025$343,400$98,700$442,100
2025$343,400$98,700$442,100
2024$332,200$79,400$411,600
2024$332,200$79,400$411,600
2024$332,200$79,400$411,600
2024$332,200$79,400$411,600
2023$332,200$79,400$411,600
2023$332,200$79,400$411,600
2023$332,200$79,400$411,600
2023$332,200$79,400$411,600
2023$332,200$79,400$411,600
2022$332,200$67,800$400,000
2022$254,000$67,800$321,800
2022$254,000$67,800$321,800
2022$254,000$67,800$321,800
2021$254,000$67,800$321,800
2021$254,000$67,800$321,800
2021$211,700$67,800$279,500
2021$211,700$67,800$279,500
2020$195,100$52,800$247,900
2020$195,100$52,800$247,900
2020$195,100$52,800$247,900
2020$195,100$52,800$247,900
2019$195,100$52,800$247,900
2019$195,100$52,800$247,900
2019$195,100$52,800$247,900
2019$195,100$52,800$247,900
2019$184,100$52,800$236,900
2018$184,100$52,800$236,900
2018$184,100$52,800$236,900
2018$184,100$52,800$236,900
2017$184,100$52,800$236,900
2017$184,100$52,800$236,900
2017$184,100$52,800$236,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,400$98,700$442,100
2025$343,400$98,700$442,100
2025$343,400$98,700$442,100
2024$332,200$79,400$411,600
2024$332,200$79,400$411,600
2024$332,200$79,400$411,600
2024$332,200$79,400$411,600
2023$332,200$79,400$411,600
2023$332,200$79,400$411,600
2023$332,200$79,400$411,600
2023$332,200$79,400$411,600
2023$332,200$79,400$411,600
2022$332,200$67,800$400,000
2022$254,000$67,800$321,800
2022$254,000$67,800$321,800
2022$254,000$67,800$321,800
2021$254,000$67,800$321,800
2021$254,000$67,800$321,800
2021$211,700$67,800$279,500
2021$211,700$67,800$279,500
2020$195,100$52,800$247,900
2020$195,100$52,800$247,900
2020$195,100$52,800$247,900
2020$195,100$52,800$247,900
2019$195,100$52,800$247,900
2019$195,100$52,800$247,900
2019$195,100$52,800$247,900
2019$195,100$52,800$247,900
2019$184,100$52,800$236,900
2018$184,100$52,800$236,900
2018$184,100$52,800$236,900
2018$184,100$52,800$236,900
2017$184,100$52,800$236,900
2017$184,100$52,800$236,900
2017$184,100$52,800$236,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 10/ 4/ / Location : 2255 BLOSSOM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps