140 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
140 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 10/ 1/ /
Acct#
14910
Owner
KARAMALI, AMIR A ET UX
Total Market Value
$385,800
Appraisal
$385,800
PID
12863
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 15244 SQ FT MEADOWBROOK PLAT CAB 2/125
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$97,200$385,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$97,200$385,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKARAMALI, AMIR A ET UX
Address5180 STERLING TRACE CT NW
LILBURN, GA 30047-4971
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 454/0
Sale Date01/18/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KARAMALI, AMIR A ET UX$01454/0 01/18/2007454
KARAMALI, AMIR A ET ALS$0110007/0 11/27/200210007
KARAMALI, AMIR ET UX$147,4001720/410 05/31/20000
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$32,0001702/3 11/04/19990
STINE, JOHN E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $320,112
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area280
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,380 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   3,010 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0221
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$97,200$385,800
2025$288,600$97,200$385,800
2025$288,600$97,200$385,800
2024$283,600$78,300$361,900
2024$283,600$78,300$361,900
2024$283,600$78,300$361,900
2024$283,600$78,300$361,900
2023$283,600$78,300$361,900
2023$283,600$78,300$361,900
2023$283,600$78,300$361,900
2023$283,600$78,300$361,900
2023$283,600$78,300$361,900
2022$214,300$66,900$281,200
2022$214,300$66,900$281,200
2022$214,300$66,900$281,200
2022$214,300$66,900$281,200
2021$214,300$66,900$281,200
2021$214,300$66,900$281,200
2021$214,300$66,900$281,200
2021$214,300$66,900$281,200
2020$197,100$51,500$248,600
2020$197,100$51,500$248,600
2020$197,100$51,500$248,600
2020$197,100$51,500$248,600
2019$197,100$51,500$248,600
2019$197,100$51,500$248,600
2019$197,100$51,500$248,600
2019$197,100$51,500$248,600
2019$174,300$51,500$225,800
2018$174,300$51,500$225,800
2018$174,300$51,500$225,800
2018$174,300$51,500$225,800
2017$174,300$51,500$225,800
2017$174,300$51,500$225,800
2017$174,300$51,500$225,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$97,200$385,800
2025$288,600$97,200$385,800
2025$288,600$97,200$385,800
2024$283,600$78,300$361,900
2024$283,600$78,300$361,900
2024$283,600$78,300$361,900
2024$283,600$78,300$361,900
2023$283,600$78,300$361,900
2023$283,600$78,300$361,900
2023$283,600$78,300$361,900
2023$283,600$78,300$361,900
2023$283,600$78,300$361,900
2022$214,300$66,900$281,200
2022$214,300$66,900$281,200
2022$214,300$66,900$281,200
2022$214,300$66,900$281,200
2021$214,300$66,900$281,200
2021$214,300$66,900$281,200
2021$214,300$66,900$281,200
2021$214,300$66,900$281,200
2020$197,100$51,500$248,600
2020$197,100$51,500$248,600
2020$197,100$51,500$248,600
2020$197,100$51,500$248,600
2019$197,100$51,500$248,600
2019$197,100$51,500$248,600
2019$197,100$51,500$248,600
2019$197,100$51,500$248,600
2019$174,300$51,500$225,800
2018$174,300$51,500$225,800
2018$174,300$51,500$225,800
2018$174,300$51,500$225,800
2017$174,300$51,500$225,800
2017$174,300$51,500$225,800
2017$174,300$51,500$225,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 10/ 1/ / Location : 140 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps