150 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 10/ 2/ /
Acct#
14911
Owner
MORALES, EDWIN I ET UX
Total Market Value
$341,500
Appraisal
$341,500
PID
12864
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 14869 SQ FT MEADOWBROOK PLAT CAB 2/125
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$97,100$341,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$97,100$341,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORALES, EDWIN I ET UX
Address150 LAUREL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$164,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8853/0
Sale Date10/24/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORALES, EDWIN I ET UX$164,80018853/0 10/24/20028853
SMITH, EDDIE ET UX$137,0001722/786 06/28/20000
STINE, JOHN E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost: $347,547
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1464
Fin Basement Area966
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
BSMBasement 1,464 0
DCKDeck 432 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 432 0
   3,807 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0221
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$97,100$341,500
2025$244,400$97,100$341,500
2025$244,400$97,100$341,500
2024$232,800$78,200$311,000
2024$232,800$78,200$311,000
2024$232,800$78,200$311,000
2024$232,800$78,200$311,000
2023$232,800$78,200$311,000
2023$232,800$78,200$311,000
2023$232,800$78,200$311,000
2023$232,800$78,200$311,000
2023$232,800$78,200$311,000
2022$180,800$66,800$247,600
2022$180,800$66,800$247,600
2022$180,800$66,800$247,600
2022$180,800$66,800$247,600
2021$180,800$66,800$247,600
2021$180,800$66,800$247,600
2021$180,800$66,800$247,600
2021$180,800$66,800$247,600
2020$163,800$51,400$215,200
2020$163,800$51,400$215,200
2020$163,800$51,400$215,200
2020$163,800$51,400$215,200
2019$163,800$51,400$215,200
2019$163,800$51,400$215,200
2019$163,800$51,400$215,200
2019$163,800$51,400$215,200
2019$147,900$51,400$199,300
2018$147,900$51,400$199,300
2018$147,900$51,400$199,300
2018$147,900$51,400$199,300
2017$147,900$51,400$199,300
2017$147,900$51,400$199,300
2017$147,900$51,400$199,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$97,100$341,500
2025$244,400$97,100$341,500
2025$244,400$97,100$341,500
2024$232,800$78,200$311,000
2024$232,800$78,200$311,000
2024$232,800$78,200$311,000
2024$232,800$78,200$311,000
2023$232,800$78,200$311,000
2023$232,800$78,200$311,000
2023$232,800$78,200$311,000
2023$232,800$78,200$311,000
2023$232,800$78,200$311,000
2022$180,800$66,800$247,600
2022$180,800$66,800$247,600
2022$180,800$66,800$247,600
2022$180,800$66,800$247,600
2021$180,800$66,800$247,600
2021$180,800$66,800$247,600
2021$180,800$66,800$247,600
2021$180,800$66,800$247,600
2020$163,800$51,400$215,200
2020$163,800$51,400$215,200
2020$163,800$51,400$215,200
2020$163,800$51,400$215,200
2019$163,800$51,400$215,200
2019$163,800$51,400$215,200
2019$163,800$51,400$215,200
2019$163,800$51,400$215,200
2019$147,900$51,400$199,300
2018$147,900$51,400$199,300
2018$147,900$51,400$199,300
2018$147,900$51,400$199,300
2017$147,900$51,400$199,300
2017$147,900$51,400$199,300
2017$147,900$51,400$199,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 10/ 2/ / Location : 150 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps