2253 BLOSSOM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2253 BLOSSOM ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 10/ 5/ /
Acct#
14912
Owner
SMITH, JESSIE MAURICE ET UX
Total Market Value
$419,800
Appraisal
$419,800
PID
12865
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 5 25,357 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/125
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$98,900$419,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$98,900$419,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, JESSIE MAURICE ET UX
Address2253 BLOSSOM ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4015
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6653/1
Sale Date07/26/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, JESSIE MAURICE ET UX $345,00016653/10107/26/2021210006653
FUNK, SANDY ET VIR $216,50015350/10109/29/2017170005350
JENKINS, DAVID A ET UX$96,5001656/144 09/02/19980
CRESCENT COLEMAN VENTURES LLC$20,0001643/333 05/08/19980
STINE, MARIA C$00291/226 08/30/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,602
Replacement Cost: $354,270
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)3
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,329 1,329
FUSFinished Upper Story 273 273
GARGarage 322 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
PTOPatio 580 0
   2,574 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0221
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
BBCBASKETBALL COURTTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$98,900$419,800
2025$320,900$98,900$419,800
2025$320,900$98,900$419,800
2024$309,100$79,600$388,700
2024$309,100$79,600$388,700
2024$309,100$79,600$388,700
2024$309,100$79,600$388,700
2023$309,100$79,600$388,700
2023$309,100$79,600$388,700
2023$309,100$79,600$388,700
2023$309,100$79,600$388,700
2023$309,100$79,600$388,700
2022$309,100$68,000$377,100
2022$229,900$68,000$297,900
2022$229,900$68,000$297,900
2022$229,900$68,000$297,900
2021$229,900$68,000$297,900
2021$209,500$68,000$277,500
2021$209,500$68,000$277,500
2021$209,500$68,000$277,500
2020$187,500$53,000$240,500
2020$187,500$53,000$240,500
2020$187,500$53,000$240,500
2020$178,700$53,000$231,700
2019$178,700$53,000$231,700
2019$178,700$53,000$231,700
2019$178,700$53,000$231,700
2019$178,700$53,000$231,700
2019$176,200$53,000$229,200
2018$157,800$53,000$210,800
2018$157,800$53,000$210,800
2018$157,800$53,000$210,800
2017$157,800$53,000$210,800
2017$156,200$53,000$209,200
2017$156,200$53,000$209,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$98,900$419,800
2025$320,900$98,900$419,800
2025$320,900$98,900$419,800
2024$309,100$79,600$388,700
2024$309,100$79,600$388,700
2024$309,100$79,600$388,700
2024$309,100$79,600$388,700
2023$309,100$79,600$388,700
2023$309,100$79,600$388,700
2023$309,100$79,600$388,700
2023$309,100$79,600$388,700
2023$309,100$79,600$388,700
2022$309,100$68,000$377,100
2022$229,900$68,000$297,900
2022$229,900$68,000$297,900
2022$229,900$68,000$297,900
2021$229,900$68,000$297,900
2021$209,500$68,000$277,500
2021$209,500$68,000$277,500
2021$209,500$68,000$277,500
2020$187,500$53,000$240,500
2020$187,500$53,000$240,500
2020$187,500$53,000$240,500
2020$178,700$53,000$231,700
2019$178,700$53,000$231,700
2019$178,700$53,000$231,700
2019$178,700$53,000$231,700
2019$178,700$53,000$231,700
2019$176,200$53,000$229,200
2018$157,800$53,000$210,800
2018$157,800$53,000$210,800
2018$157,800$53,000$210,800
2017$157,800$53,000$210,800
2017$156,200$53,000$209,200
2017$156,200$53,000$209,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 10/ 5/ / Location : 2253 BLOSSOM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps