18043 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18043 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ B 1/ 43/ /
Acct#
14913
Owner
MATTHIAS, KIMBERLY A
Total Market Value
$268,600
Appraisal
$268,600
PID
12866
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GORDON WILLIS SUB LOT 43A PLAT DB 668/608
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$71,300$268,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$71,300$268,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTHIAS, KIMBERLY A
Address18043 BRANDY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12006/0
Sale Date10/20/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MATTHIAS, KIMBERLY A$145,000112006/0 10/20/200312006
BROWN, CHRISTOPHER M$101,0001668/606 12/29/19980
LANE, FREDERICK A$66,0000439/149 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,564
Replacement Cost: $280,013
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,564 1,564
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,708 1,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT230.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$71,300$268,600
2025$197,300$71,300$268,600
2025$197,300$71,300$268,600
2024$188,900$61,900$250,800
2024$188,900$61,900$250,800
2024$188,900$61,900$250,800
2024$188,900$61,900$250,800
2023$188,900$61,900$250,800
2023$188,900$61,900$250,800
2023$188,900$61,900$250,800
2023$188,900$61,900$250,800
2023$188,900$61,900$250,800
2022$137,600$52,400$190,000
2022$137,600$52,400$190,000
2022$137,600$52,400$190,000
2022$137,600$52,400$190,000
2021$137,600$52,400$190,000
2021$137,600$52,400$190,000
2021$137,600$52,400$190,000
2021$137,600$52,400$190,000
2020$131,300$40,900$172,200
2020$131,300$40,900$172,200
2020$131,300$40,900$172,200
2020$131,300$40,900$172,200
2019$131,300$40,900$172,200
2019$131,300$40,900$172,200
2019$131,300$40,900$172,200
2019$131,300$40,900$172,200
2019$109,000$40,900$149,900
2018$109,000$40,900$149,900
2018$109,000$40,900$149,900
2018$109,000$40,900$149,900
2017$109,000$40,900$149,900
2017$109,000$40,900$149,900
2017$109,000$40,900$149,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,300$71,300$268,600
2025$197,300$71,300$268,600
2025$197,300$71,300$268,600
2024$188,900$61,900$250,800
2024$188,900$61,900$250,800
2024$188,900$61,900$250,800
2024$188,900$61,900$250,800
2023$188,900$61,900$250,800
2023$188,900$61,900$250,800
2023$188,900$61,900$250,800
2023$188,900$61,900$250,800
2023$188,900$61,900$250,800
2022$137,600$52,400$190,000
2022$137,600$52,400$190,000
2022$137,600$52,400$190,000
2022$137,600$52,400$190,000
2021$137,600$52,400$190,000
2021$137,600$52,400$190,000
2021$137,600$52,400$190,000
2021$137,600$52,400$190,000
2020$131,300$40,900$172,200
2020$131,300$40,900$172,200
2020$131,300$40,900$172,200
2020$131,300$40,900$172,200
2019$131,300$40,900$172,200
2019$131,300$40,900$172,200
2019$131,300$40,900$172,200
2019$131,300$40,900$172,200
2019$109,000$40,900$149,900
2018$109,000$40,900$149,900
2018$109,000$40,900$149,900
2018$109,000$40,900$149,900
2017$109,000$40,900$149,900
2017$109,000$40,900$149,900
2017$109,000$40,900$149,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ B 1/ 43/ / Location : 18043 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps