15284 ALPHIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15284 ALPHIN LN
Parcel ID
38/ F 2/ 29/ /
Acct#
14914
Owner
SMITH, MATTHEW J ET UX
Total Market Value
$537,900
Appraisal
$537,900
PID
12867
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST-SEC II L 29 PLAT CAB 4/5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$174,100$537,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$174,100$537,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, MATTHEW J ET UX
Address15284 ALPHIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9759
Sale Price$359,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2920/1
Sale Date05/31/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, MATTHEW J ET UX$359,00012920/10105/31/2018180002920
MARCH, DAVID ET UX$370,000112292/0 09/30/200512292
STRAUB, HARRY RICHARD ET UX$148,5000360/353 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,252
Replacement Cost: $400,049
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 163 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 156 0
   3,739 2,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGE SHELL NO DWMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$17,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$174,100$537,900
2025$346,800$174,100$520,900
2025$346,800$174,100$520,900
2024$330,100$159,100$489,200
2024$330,100$159,100$489,200
2024$330,100$159,100$489,200
2024$330,100$159,100$489,200
2023$330,100$159,100$489,200
2023$330,100$159,100$489,200
2023$330,100$159,100$489,200
2023$330,100$159,100$489,200
2023$330,100$159,100$489,200
2022$251,300$114,100$365,400
2022$251,300$114,100$365,400
2022$251,300$114,100$365,400
2022$251,300$114,100$365,400
2021$251,300$114,100$365,400
2021$251,300$114,100$365,400
2021$251,300$114,100$365,400
2021$251,300$114,100$365,400
2020$232,800$108,300$341,100
2020$232,800$108,300$341,100
2020$232,800$108,300$341,100
2020$232,800$108,300$341,100
2019$232,800$108,300$341,100
2019$232,800$108,300$341,100
2019$232,800$108,300$341,100
2019$232,800$108,300$341,100
2019$220,700$100,000$320,700
2018$220,700$100,000$320,700
2018$220,700$100,000$320,700
2018$220,700$100,000$320,700
2017$220,700$100,000$320,700
2017$220,700$100,000$320,700
2017$220,700$100,000$320,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$174,100$537,900
2025$346,800$174,100$520,900
2025$346,800$174,100$520,900
2024$330,100$159,100$489,200
2024$330,100$159,100$489,200
2024$330,100$159,100$489,200
2024$330,100$159,100$489,200
2023$330,100$159,100$489,200
2023$330,100$159,100$489,200
2023$330,100$159,100$489,200
2023$330,100$159,100$489,200
2023$330,100$159,100$489,200
2022$251,300$114,100$365,400
2022$251,300$114,100$365,400
2022$251,300$114,100$365,400
2022$251,300$114,100$365,400
2021$251,300$114,100$365,400
2021$251,300$114,100$365,400
2021$251,300$114,100$365,400
2021$251,300$114,100$365,400
2020$232,800$108,300$341,100
2020$232,800$108,300$341,100
2020$232,800$108,300$341,100
2020$232,800$108,300$341,100
2019$232,800$108,300$341,100
2019$232,800$108,300$341,100
2019$232,800$108,300$341,100
2019$232,800$108,300$341,100
2019$220,700$100,000$320,700
2018$220,700$100,000$320,700
2018$220,700$100,000$320,700
2018$220,700$100,000$320,700
2017$220,700$100,000$320,700
2017$220,700$100,000$320,700
2017$220,700$100,000$320,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 2/ 29/ / Location : 15284 ALPHIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps