13291 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13291 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14915
Owner
HAINES, ELMER L ET UX
Total Market Value
$317,200
Appraisal
$317,200
PID
12868
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT 25
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$115,000$317,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$115,000$317,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAINES, ELMER L ET UX
Address13291 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$68,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0489/584
Sale Date12/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAINES, ELMER L ET UX$68,00000489/584 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $264,710
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
DCKDeck 256 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
SLBSlab 1,008 0
   3,168 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$115,000$317,900
2025$202,900$115,000$317,900
2025$202,900$115,000$317,900
2024$194,600$85,000$279,600
2024$194,600$85,000$279,600
2024$194,600$85,000$279,600
2024$194,600$85,000$279,600
2023$194,600$85,000$279,600
2023$194,600$85,000$279,600
2023$194,600$85,000$279,600
2023$194,600$85,000$279,600
2023$194,600$85,000$279,600
2022$142,100$70,000$212,100
2022$142,100$70,000$212,100
2022$142,100$70,000$212,100
2022$142,100$70,000$212,100
2021$142,100$70,000$212,100
2021$142,100$70,000$212,100
2021$142,100$70,000$212,100
2021$142,100$70,000$212,100
2020$134,200$58,400$192,600
2020$134,200$58,400$192,600
2020$134,200$58,400$192,600
2020$134,200$58,400$192,600
2019$134,200$58,400$192,600
2019$134,200$58,400$192,600
2019$134,200$58,400$192,600
2019$134,200$58,400$192,600
2019$120,200$58,400$178,600
2018$102,300$55,100$157,400
2018$102,300$55,100$157,400
2018$102,300$55,100$157,400
2017$102,300$55,100$157,400
2017$102,300$55,100$157,400
2017$102,300$55,100$157,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,900$115,000$317,900
2025$202,900$115,000$317,900
2025$202,900$115,000$317,900
2024$194,600$85,000$279,600
2024$194,600$85,000$279,600
2024$194,600$85,000$279,600
2024$194,600$85,000$279,600
2023$194,600$85,000$279,600
2023$194,600$85,000$279,600
2023$194,600$85,000$279,600
2023$194,600$85,000$279,600
2023$194,600$85,000$279,600
2022$142,100$70,000$212,100
2022$142,100$70,000$212,100
2022$142,100$70,000$212,100
2022$142,100$70,000$212,100
2021$142,100$70,000$212,100
2021$142,100$70,000$212,100
2021$142,100$70,000$212,100
2021$142,100$70,000$212,100
2020$134,200$58,400$192,600
2020$134,200$58,400$192,600
2020$134,200$58,400$192,600
2020$134,200$58,400$192,600
2019$134,200$58,400$192,600
2019$134,200$58,400$192,600
2019$134,200$58,400$192,600
2019$134,200$58,400$192,600
2019$120,200$58,400$178,600
2018$102,300$55,100$157,400
2018$102,300$55,100$157,400
2018$102,300$55,100$157,400
2017$102,300$55,100$157,400
2017$102,300$55,100$157,400
2017$102,300$55,100$157,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 13291 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps