9385 STROTHER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9385 STROTHER LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 29/ /
Acct#
14916
Owner
MORRISON, MICHAEL P
Total Market Value
$238,200
Appraisal
$238,200
PID
12869
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT SPRING TRACT 3 - RESIDUE PLAT CAB 6/266
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,400$122,800$238,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,400$122,800$238,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON, MICHAEL P
Address9385 STROTHER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7988
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8532/0
Sale Date07/18/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRISON, MICHAEL P$190,00018532/0 07/18/20058532
TINSLEY, CHRISANDRA Y$013695/0 06/21/20013695
SCOTT, LOUISE ELIZABETH &$01700/247 10/18/19990
STROTHER, SAMUEL B ET ALS$00510/71 09/17/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,466
Replacement Cost: $238,928
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 733 733
FUSFinished Upper Story 733 733
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 275 0
   1,741 1,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL441.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK96.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,400$122,800$238,200
2025$115,400$122,800$238,200
2025$115,400$122,800$238,200
2024$118,900$87,800$206,700
2024$118,900$87,800$206,700
2024$118,900$87,800$206,700
2024$118,900$87,800$206,700
2023$118,900$87,800$206,700
2023$118,900$87,800$206,700
2023$118,900$87,800$206,700
2023$118,900$87,800$206,700
2023$118,900$87,800$206,700
2022$88,900$82,800$171,700
2022$88,900$82,800$171,700
2022$88,900$82,800$171,700
2022$88,900$82,800$171,700
2021$88,900$82,800$171,700
2021$88,900$82,800$171,700
2021$88,900$82,800$171,700
2021$88,900$82,800$171,700
2020$84,900$71,200$156,100
2020$84,900$71,200$156,100
2020$84,900$71,200$156,100
2020$84,900$71,200$156,100
2019$84,900$71,200$156,100
2019$84,900$71,200$156,100
2019$84,900$71,200$156,100
2019$84,900$71,200$156,100
2019$83,200$67,900$151,100
2018$83,200$67,900$151,100
2018$83,200$67,900$151,100
2018$83,200$67,900$151,100
2017$83,200$67,900$151,100
2017$83,200$67,900$151,100
2017$83,200$67,900$151,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,400$122,800$238,200
2025$115,400$122,800$238,200
2025$115,400$122,800$238,200
2024$118,900$87,800$206,700
2024$118,900$87,800$206,700
2024$118,900$87,800$206,700
2024$118,900$87,800$206,700
2023$118,900$87,800$206,700
2023$118,900$87,800$206,700
2023$118,900$87,800$206,700
2023$118,900$87,800$206,700
2023$118,900$87,800$206,700
2022$88,900$82,800$171,700
2022$88,900$82,800$171,700
2022$88,900$82,800$171,700
2022$88,900$82,800$171,700
2021$88,900$82,800$171,700
2021$88,900$82,800$171,700
2021$88,900$82,800$171,700
2021$88,900$82,800$171,700
2020$84,900$71,200$156,100
2020$84,900$71,200$156,100
2020$84,900$71,200$156,100
2020$84,900$71,200$156,100
2019$84,900$71,200$156,100
2019$84,900$71,200$156,100
2019$84,900$71,200$156,100
2019$84,900$71,200$156,100
2019$83,200$67,900$151,100
2018$83,200$67,900$151,100
2018$83,200$67,900$151,100
2018$83,200$67,900$151,100
2017$83,200$67,900$151,100
2017$83,200$67,900$151,100
2017$83,200$67,900$151,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 29/ / Location : 9385 STROTHER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps