11296 WILHOITE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11296 WILHOITE LN
Parcel ID
74/ / 54/ /
Acct#
14917
Owner
WARREN, OLIVER B III &
Total Market Value
$329,400
Appraisal
$329,400
PID
12870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUENA PARCEL C
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$182,100$329,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$182,100$329,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARREN, OLIVER B III &
WARREN, CARLOS B
Address37 LONG GREEN CT
SILVER SPRING, MD 20906-2053
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0117/1
Sale Date05/14/2019
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARREN, OLIVER B III &$020117/10305/14/2019190000117
STROTHERS, EMMA B & $014069/10207/31/2017170004069
STROTHERS, EMMA B &$00310/483 05/28/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $208,613
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
   1,299 1,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$182,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$182,100$329,400
2025$147,300$182,100$329,400
2025$147,300$182,100$329,400
2024$144,800$155,000$299,800
2024$144,800$155,000$299,800
2024$144,800$155,000$299,800
2024$144,800$155,000$299,800
2023$144,800$155,000$299,800
2023$144,800$155,000$299,800
2023$144,800$155,000$299,800
2023$144,800$155,000$299,800
2023$144,800$155,000$299,800
2022$104,500$135,500$240,000
2022$104,500$135,500$240,000
2022$104,500$135,500$240,000
2022$104,500$135,500$240,000
2021$104,500$135,500$240,000
2021$104,500$135,500$240,000
2021$104,500$135,500$240,000
2021$104,500$135,500$240,000
2020$93,800$125,700$219,500
2020$93,800$125,700$219,500
2020$93,800$125,700$219,500
2020$93,800$125,700$219,500
2019$93,800$125,700$219,500
2019$93,800$125,700$219,500
2019$93,800$125,700$219,500
2019$93,800$125,700$219,500
2019$74,000$125,700$199,700
2018$74,000$125,700$199,700
2018$74,000$125,700$199,700
2018$74,000$125,700$199,700
2017$74,000$125,700$199,700
2017$74,000$125,700$199,700
2017$74,000$125,700$199,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$182,100$329,400
2025$147,300$182,100$329,400
2025$147,300$182,100$329,400
2024$144,800$155,000$299,800
2024$144,800$155,000$299,800
2024$144,800$155,000$299,800
2024$144,800$155,000$299,800
2023$144,800$155,000$299,800
2023$144,800$155,000$299,800
2023$144,800$155,000$299,800
2023$144,800$155,000$299,800
2023$144,800$155,000$299,800
2022$104,500$135,500$240,000
2022$104,500$135,500$240,000
2022$104,500$135,500$240,000
2022$104,500$135,500$240,000
2021$104,500$135,500$240,000
2021$104,500$135,500$240,000
2021$104,500$135,500$240,000
2021$104,500$135,500$240,000
2020$93,800$125,700$219,500
2020$93,800$125,700$219,500
2020$93,800$125,700$219,500
2020$93,800$125,700$219,500
2019$93,800$125,700$219,500
2019$93,800$125,700$219,500
2019$93,800$125,700$219,500
2019$93,800$125,700$219,500
2019$74,000$125,700$199,700
2018$74,000$125,700$199,700
2018$74,000$125,700$199,700
2018$74,000$125,700$199,700
2017$74,000$125,700$199,700
2017$74,000$125,700$199,700
2017$74,000$125,700$199,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 74/ / 54/ / Location : 11296 WILHOITE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps