364 LAFAYETTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
364 LAFAYETTE DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 2/ 25/ /
Acct#
14920
Owner
HEARNS, ELSIE MARY
Total Market Value
$230,700
Appraisal
$230,700
PID
12873
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 25 2100 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$68,500$230,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$68,500$230,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEARNS, ELSIE MARY
Address364 LAFAYETTE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3945
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0076/1
Sale Date03/21/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEARNS, ELSIE MARY$010076/10403/21/2017170000076
HEARNS, EUGENE E ET UX$01676/357 03/10/19990
SUDDUTH, JOHN EDWARD$60,5000374/321 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $188,588
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 40 40
PTOPatio 80 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 80 0
   1,320 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0191
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$68,500$230,700
2025$162,200$68,500$230,700
2025$162,200$68,500$230,700
2024$155,300$55,000$210,300
2024$155,300$55,000$210,300
2024$155,300$55,000$210,300
2024$155,300$55,000$210,300
2023$155,300$55,000$210,300
2023$155,300$55,000$210,300
2023$155,300$55,000$210,300
2023$155,300$55,000$210,300
2023$155,300$55,000$210,300
2022$125,900$35,200$161,100
2022$125,900$35,200$161,100
2022$125,900$35,200$161,100
2022$125,900$35,200$161,100
2021$125,900$35,200$161,100
2021$125,900$35,200$161,100
2021$125,900$35,200$161,100
2021$125,900$35,200$161,100
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$75,200$21,000$96,200
2018$75,200$21,000$96,200
2018$75,200$21,000$96,200
2018$75,200$21,000$96,200
2017$75,200$21,000$96,200
2017$75,200$21,000$96,200
2017$75,200$21,000$96,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$68,500$230,700
2025$162,200$68,500$230,700
2025$162,200$68,500$230,700
2024$155,300$55,000$210,300
2024$155,300$55,000$210,300
2024$155,300$55,000$210,300
2024$155,300$55,000$210,300
2023$155,300$55,000$210,300
2023$155,300$55,000$210,300
2023$155,300$55,000$210,300
2023$155,300$55,000$210,300
2023$155,300$55,000$210,300
2022$125,900$35,200$161,100
2022$125,900$35,200$161,100
2022$125,900$35,200$161,100
2022$125,900$35,200$161,100
2021$125,900$35,200$161,100
2021$125,900$35,200$161,100
2021$125,900$35,200$161,100
2021$125,900$35,200$161,100
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2020$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$109,900$28,500$138,400
2019$75,200$21,000$96,200
2018$75,200$21,000$96,200
2018$75,200$21,000$96,200
2018$75,200$21,000$96,200
2017$75,200$21,000$96,200
2017$75,200$21,000$96,200
2017$75,200$21,000$96,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 2/ 25/ / Location : 364 LAFAYETTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps