8038 CONNER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8038 CONNER DR
Parcel ID
28/ C 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
14921
Owner
BUSCHOW, BARRY
Total Market Value
$531,000
Appraisal
$531,000
PID
12874
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF GRIFFINSBURG PHASE I LOT 12
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$186,400$531,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$186,400$531,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSCHOW, BARRY
Address8038 CONNER DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4223
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7207/1
Sale Date12/18/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUSCHOW, BARRY$310,00017207/10112/18/2015150007207
FORTNER, GEORGE T ET UX$299,50013322/0 04/06/20043322
SULLIVAN, G MICHAEL & BRENDA W$25,0000366/163 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,319
Replacement Cost: $399,511
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,802 1,802
FUSFinished Upper Story 517 517
DCKDeck 548 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,409 2,319

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$186,400$531,000
2025$344,600$186,400$531,000
2025$344,600$186,400$531,000
2024$326,300$171,400$497,700
2024$326,300$171,400$497,700
2024$326,300$171,400$497,700
2024$326,300$171,400$497,700
2023$326,300$171,400$497,700
2023$326,300$171,400$497,700
2023$326,300$171,400$497,700
2023$326,300$171,400$497,700
2023$326,300$171,400$497,700
2022$247,800$126,400$374,200
2022$247,800$126,400$374,200
2022$247,800$126,400$374,200
2022$247,800$126,400$374,200
2021$238,100$126,400$364,500
2021$238,100$126,400$364,500
2021$238,100$126,400$364,500
2021$238,100$126,400$364,500
2020$200,900$120,600$321,500
2020$200,900$120,600$321,500
2020$200,900$120,600$321,500
2020$200,900$120,600$321,500
2019$200,900$120,600$321,500
2019$200,900$120,600$321,500
2019$200,900$120,600$321,500
2019$200,900$120,600$321,500
2019$200,900$112,300$313,200
2018$200,900$112,300$313,200
2018$200,900$112,300$313,200
2018$200,900$112,300$313,200
2017$200,900$112,300$313,200
2017$200,900$112,300$313,200
2017$197,000$112,300$309,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$186,400$531,000
2025$344,600$186,400$531,000
2025$344,600$186,400$531,000
2024$326,300$171,400$497,700
2024$326,300$171,400$497,700
2024$326,300$171,400$497,700
2024$326,300$171,400$497,700
2023$326,300$171,400$497,700
2023$326,300$171,400$497,700
2023$326,300$171,400$497,700
2023$326,300$171,400$497,700
2023$326,300$171,400$497,700
2022$247,800$126,400$374,200
2022$247,800$126,400$374,200
2022$247,800$126,400$374,200
2022$247,800$126,400$374,200
2021$238,100$126,400$364,500
2021$238,100$126,400$364,500
2021$238,100$126,400$364,500
2021$238,100$126,400$364,500
2020$200,900$120,600$321,500
2020$200,900$120,600$321,500
2020$200,900$120,600$321,500
2020$200,900$120,600$321,500
2019$200,900$120,600$321,500
2019$200,900$120,600$321,500
2019$200,900$120,600$321,500
2019$200,900$120,600$321,500
2019$200,900$112,300$313,200
2018$200,900$112,300$313,200
2018$200,900$112,300$313,200
2018$200,900$112,300$313,200
2017$200,900$112,300$313,200
2017$200,900$112,300$313,200
2017$197,000$112,300$309,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ C 1/ 12/ / Location : 8038 CONNER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps