16495 TONYS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16495 TONYS CT
Parcel ID
7/ E 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
14922
Owner
SULLIVAN, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$374,900
Appraisal
$374,900
PID
12875
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST JEFFERSON LOT 9 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$130,100$374,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$130,100$374,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN, MICHAEL ET UX
Address16495 TONY'S CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 321/563
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SULLIVAN, MICHAEL ET UX$85,0000321/563 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $294,920
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 552 552
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 391 0
   2,959 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$130,100$374,900
2025$244,800$130,100$374,900
2025$244,800$130,100$374,900
2024$237,700$115,100$352,800
2024$237,700$115,100$352,800
2024$237,700$115,100$352,800
2024$237,700$115,100$352,800
2023$237,700$115,100$352,800
2023$237,700$115,100$352,800
2023$237,700$115,100$352,800
2023$237,700$115,100$352,800
2023$237,700$115,100$352,800
2022$172,800$90,100$262,900
2022$172,800$90,100$262,900
2022$172,800$90,100$262,900
2022$172,800$90,100$262,900
2021$172,800$90,100$262,900
2021$172,800$90,100$262,900
2021$172,800$90,100$262,900
2021$172,800$90,100$262,900
2020$178,000$76,800$254,800
2020$178,000$76,800$254,800
2020$178,000$76,800$254,800
2020$174,300$76,800$251,100
2019$174,300$76,800$251,100
2019$174,300$76,800$251,100
2019$174,300$76,800$251,100
2019$174,300$76,800$251,100
2019$161,700$75,100$236,800
2018$161,700$75,100$236,800
2018$161,700$75,100$236,800
2018$161,700$75,100$236,800
2017$161,700$75,100$236,800
2017$161,700$75,100$236,800
2017$161,700$75,100$236,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$130,100$374,900
2025$244,800$130,100$374,900
2025$244,800$130,100$374,900
2024$237,700$115,100$352,800
2024$237,700$115,100$352,800
2024$237,700$115,100$352,800
2024$237,700$115,100$352,800
2023$237,700$115,100$352,800
2023$237,700$115,100$352,800
2023$237,700$115,100$352,800
2023$237,700$115,100$352,800
2023$237,700$115,100$352,800
2022$172,800$90,100$262,900
2022$172,800$90,100$262,900
2022$172,800$90,100$262,900
2022$172,800$90,100$262,900
2021$172,800$90,100$262,900
2021$172,800$90,100$262,900
2021$172,800$90,100$262,900
2021$172,800$90,100$262,900
2020$178,000$76,800$254,800
2020$178,000$76,800$254,800
2020$178,000$76,800$254,800
2020$174,300$76,800$251,100
2019$174,300$76,800$251,100
2019$174,300$76,800$251,100
2019$174,300$76,800$251,100
2019$174,300$76,800$251,100
2019$161,700$75,100$236,800
2018$161,700$75,100$236,800
2018$161,700$75,100$236,800
2018$161,700$75,100$236,800
2017$161,700$75,100$236,800
2017$161,700$75,100$236,800
2017$161,700$75,100$236,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ E 2/ 9/ / Location : 16495 TONYS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps