9267 FRONTIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9267 FRONTIER LN
Parcel ID
11/ / 28/ A /
Acct#
14924
Owner
FRADENBURG, DANE WILSON ET AL
Assessed Value
$447,900
Appraisal
$627,700
PID
12877
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B1 LG PLAT CAB 1/115 PLAT CAB 4/48
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
25.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$333,700$627,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$294,000$333,700$627,700$153,900$447,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRADENBURG, DANE WILSON ET AL
Address9267 FRONTIER LN

CASTLETON, VA 22716-1801
Sale Price$467,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1657/1
Sale Date04/29/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRADENBURG, DANE WILSON ET AL $467,50011657/10104/29/2024240001657
SYLVESTER, JAN HARDING TR $014171/10210/10/2023230004171
SYLVESTER, DONNA D$023/0 01/07/20103
SYLVESTER, MICHAEL J JR ET UX ET AL$55,00000375/699 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $341,910
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.45
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
BSMBasement 960 0
CRLCrawl Space 360 0
DCKDeck 512 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   3,816 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.05
Frontage
Depth
Land$333,700
Clean & Green Value$153,900
Clean & Green Acres24.05

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$333,700$627,700
2025$294,000$333,700$627,700
2025$294,000$333,700$627,700
2024$294,000$333,700$627,700
2024$282,200$267,300$549,500
2024$282,200$267,300$549,500
2024$273,400$267,300$540,700
2023$273,400$267,300$540,700
2023$273,400$267,300$540,700
2023$273,400$267,300$540,700
2023$273,400$267,300$540,700
2023$273,400$267,300$540,700
2022$205,100$214,300$419,400
2022$205,100$214,300$419,400
2022$205,100$214,300$419,400
2022$205,100$214,300$419,400
2021$205,100$214,300$419,400
2021$205,100$214,300$419,400
2021$205,100$214,300$419,400
2021$205,100$214,300$419,400
2020$189,600$190,700$380,300
2020$189,600$190,700$380,300
2020$189,600$190,700$380,300
2020$189,600$190,700$380,300
2019$189,600$190,700$380,300
2019$189,600$190,700$380,300
2019$189,600$190,700$380,300
2019$189,600$190,700$380,300
2019$179,100$187,400$366,500
2018$179,100$187,400$366,500
2018$179,100$187,400$366,500
2018$179,100$187,400$366,500
2017$179,100$187,400$366,500
2017$179,100$187,400$366,500
2017$179,100$187,400$366,500

Assessment
2025$294,000$333,700$627,700$153,900$447,900
2025$294,000$333,700$627,700$153,900$447,900
2025$294,000$333,700$627,700$153,900$447,900
2024$294,000$333,700$627,700$116,600$410,600
2024$282,200$267,300$549,500$116,600$398,800
2024$282,200$267,300$549,500$116,600$398,800
2024$273,400$267,300$540,700$116,600$390,000
2023$273,400$267,300$540,700$116,600$390,000
2023$273,400$267,300$540,700$116,600$390,000
2023$273,400$267,300$540,700$116,600$390,000
2023$273,400$267,300$540,700$116,600$390,000
2023$273,400$267,300$540,700$116,600$390,000
2022$205,100$214,300$419,400$79,300$284,400
2022$205,100$214,300$419,400$79,300$284,400
2022$205,100$214,300$419,400$79,300$284,400
2022$205,100$214,300$419,400$79,300$284,400
2021$205,100$214,300$419,400$79,300$284,400
2021$205,100$214,300$419,400$79,300$284,400
2021$205,100$214,300$419,400$79,300$284,400
2021$205,100$214,300$419,400$79,300$284,400
2020$189,600$190,700$380,300$67,400$257,000
2020$189,600$190,700$380,300$67,400$257,000
2020$189,600$190,700$380,300$67,400$257,000
2020$189,600$190,700$380,300$190,700$380,300
2019$189,600$190,700$380,300$190,700$380,300
2019$189,600$190,700$380,300$190,700$380,300
2019$189,600$190,700$380,300$190,700$380,300
2019$189,600$190,700$380,300$190,700$380,300
2019$179,100$187,400$366,500$187,400$366,500
2018$179,100$187,400$366,500$187,400$366,500
2018$179,100$187,400$366,500$187,400$366,500
2018$179,100$187,400$366,500$187,400$366,500
2017$179,100$187,400$366,500$187,400$366,500
2017$179,100$187,400$366,500$187,400$366,500
2017$179,100$187,400$366,500$187,400$366,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 28/ A / Location : 9267 FRONTIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps