LOCUST DALE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOCUST DALE RD
Parcel ID
74/ / 1/ /
Acct#
14926
Owner
SPOTSWOOD LP
Assessed Value
$2,049,900
Appraisal
$4,984,100
PID
12879
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN TRACT I PF 2/290; PF 4/214
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2763.3297
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$1,893,500$2,049,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPOTSWOOD LP
Address9427 OAK PARK RD
LOCUST DALE, VA 22948-4850
Sale Price$30,000,000
Parcels in sale11
Book & Page 11633/0
Sale Date10/31/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPOTSWOOD LP$30,000,0001111633/0 10/31/200611633
HORSESHOE FARM - RAPIDAN INC$000479/777 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Land$4,827,700
Clean & Green Value$1,893,500
Clean & Green Acres2763.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SILSILOCNCONCRETE630.00 UNITS$3,8001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE900.00 UNITS$6,5001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1500.00 UNITS$10,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL420.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING1200.00 UNITS$1,2001
BRNBARNFRFRAME4800.00 UNITS$12,0001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING6480.00 UNITS$16,2001
SHDSHEDHHAY300.00 UNITS$3001
SLRSLURRYCNCONCRETE1600.00 UNITS$25,6001
SLRSLURRYCNCONCRETE2400.00 UNITS$38,4001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING3888.00 UNITS$11,7001
SHDSHEDHHAY1296.00 UNITS$1,3001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING3888.00 UNITS$11,7001
SHDSHEDHHAY1296.00 UNITS$1,3001
OFFOFFICEFRFRAME1080.00 UNITS$15,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2025$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2025$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2024$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2024$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2024$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2024$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2023$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2023$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2023$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2023$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2023$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2022$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2022$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2022$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2022$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2021$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2021$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2021$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2021$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2020$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2020$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2020$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2020$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2019$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2019$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2019$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2019$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2019$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2018$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2018$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2018$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2017$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2017$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100
2017$156,400$5,510,300$5,666,700

Assessment
2025$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$1,893,500$2,049,900
2025$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$1,893,500$2,049,900
2025$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$1,893,500$2,049,900
2024$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$2,100,200$2,256,600
2024$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$2,100,200$2,256,600
2024$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$2,100,200$2,256,600
2024$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$2,100,200$2,256,600
2023$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$2,100,200$2,256,600
2023$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$2,100,200$2,256,600
2023$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$2,100,200$2,256,600
2023$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$2,100,200$2,256,600
2023$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$2,100,200$2,256,600
2022$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$1,751,100$1,907,500
2022$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$1,751,100$1,907,500
2022$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$1,751,100$1,907,500
2022$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$1,751,100$1,907,500
2021$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$1,751,100$1,907,500
2021$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$1,751,100$1,907,500
2021$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$1,751,100$1,907,500
2021$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$1,751,100$1,907,500
2020$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$1,537,600$1,694,000
2020$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$1,537,600$1,694,000
2020$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$1,537,600$1,694,000
2020$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$4,827,700$4,984,100
2019$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$4,827,700$4,984,100
2019$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$4,827,700$4,984,100
2019$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$4,827,700$4,984,100
2019$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$4,827,700$4,984,100
2019$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$4,827,700$4,984,100
2018$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$4,827,700$4,984,100
2018$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$4,827,700$4,984,100
2018$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$4,827,700$4,984,100
2017$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$4,827,700$4,984,100
2017$156,400$4,827,700$4,984,100$4,827,700$4,984,100
2017$156,400$5,510,300$5,666,700$5,510,300$5,666,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 74/ / 1/ / Location : LOCUST DALE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps