18139 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18139 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ B 1/ 52/ /
Acct#
1372
Owner
BURGESS, RICHARD A III TR
Assessed Value
$611,100
Appraisal
$741,900
PID
1288
Building Count
2
Legal Description
SUNBRIGHT SUB
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
25.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$218,300$741,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$523,600$218,300$741,900$87,500$611,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18141 BRANDY RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGESS, RICHARD A III TR
Address11805 MOUNTAIN LAUREL DR
ROSWELL, GA 30075-1803
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 6775/1
Sale Date12/15/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURGESS, RICHARD A III TR$046775/10212/15/2017170006775
BURGESS, RICHARD A III ET AL$055131/0 05/20/2004040005131
BURGESS, IRENE J TR$014580/0 04/30/2003030004580
BURGESS, JULIA G TEE$081597/0 03/29/2001010001597
BURGESS, RICHARD A III ET AL$086548/0 12/13/2000000006548
BURGESS, IRENE J$08284/632 12/11/20000
BURGESS, RICHARD A JR ET AL$97,50000284/632 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,436
Replacement Cost: $273,899
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area718
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
BSMBasement 718 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
   2,270 1,436
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $355,590
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,280 2,280
CRLCrawl Space 2,280 0
STPStoop 32 0
   4,592 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.27
Frontage
Depth
Land$218,300
Clean & Green Value$87,500
Clean & Green Acres17.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1920.00 UNITS$3,8001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED0.00 UNITS$2001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN240.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$218,300$741,900
2025$523,600$218,300$741,900
2025$523,600$218,300$741,900
2024$502,500$135,000$637,500
2024$502,500$135,000$637,500
2024$502,500$135,000$637,500
2024$456,100$135,000$591,100
2023$456,100$135,000$591,100
2023$166,400$135,000$301,400
2023$166,400$135,000$301,400
2023$166,400$135,000$301,400
2023$166,400$135,000$301,400
2022$123,800$156,200$280,000
2022$123,800$156,200$280,000
2022$123,800$154,600$278,400
2022$123,800$154,600$278,400
2021$123,800$154,600$278,400
2021$123,800$154,600$278,400
2021$123,800$154,600$278,400
2021$123,800$188,700$312,500
2020$110,900$178,900$289,800
2020$110,900$178,900$289,800
2020$110,900$178,900$289,800
2020$110,900$178,900$289,800
2019$110,400$178,900$289,300
2019$110,400$178,900$289,300
2019$110,400$178,900$289,300
2019$110,400$178,900$289,300
2019$93,400$178,900$272,300
2018$93,400$178,900$272,300
2018$93,400$178,900$272,300
2018$93,400$178,900$272,300
2017$93,400$178,900$272,300
2017$93,400$178,900$272,300
2017$93,400$178,900$272,300

Assessment
2025$523,600$218,300$741,900$87,500$611,100
2025$523,600$218,300$741,900$87,500$611,100
2025$523,600$218,300$741,900$87,500$611,100
2024$502,500$135,000$637,500$78,500$581,000
2024$502,500$135,000$637,500$78,500$581,000
2024$502,500$135,000$637,500$78,500$581,000
2024$456,100$135,000$591,100$78,500$534,600
2023$456,100$135,000$591,100$78,500$534,600
2023$166,400$135,000$301,400$78,500$244,900
2023$166,400$135,000$301,400$78,500$244,900
2023$166,400$135,000$301,400$78,500$244,900
2023$166,400$135,000$301,400$78,500$244,900
2022$123,800$156,200$280,000$68,300$192,100
2022$123,800$156,200$280,000$68,300$192,100
2022$123,800$154,600$278,400$66,700$190,500
2022$123,800$154,600$278,400$66,700$190,500
2021$123,800$154,600$278,400$66,700$190,500
2021$123,800$154,600$278,400$66,700$190,500
2021$123,800$154,600$278,400$66,700$190,500
2021$123,800$188,700$312,500$64,600$188,400
2020$110,900$178,900$289,800$53,500$164,400
2020$110,900$178,900$289,800$53,500$164,400
2020$110,900$178,900$289,800$53,500$164,400
2020$110,900$178,900$289,800$178,900$289,800
2019$110,400$178,900$289,300$178,900$289,300
2019$110,400$178,900$289,300$178,900$289,300
2019$110,400$178,900$289,300$178,900$289,300
2019$110,400$178,900$289,300$178,900$289,300
2019$93,400$178,900$272,300$178,900$272,300
2018$93,400$178,900$272,300$178,900$272,300
2018$93,400$178,900$272,300$178,900$272,300
2018$93,400$178,900$272,300$178,900$272,300
2017$93,400$178,900$272,300$178,900$272,300
2017$93,400$178,900$272,300$178,900$272,300
2017$93,400$178,900$272,300$178,900$272,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ B 1/ 52/ / Location : 18139 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps