13227 BREEZY KNOLL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13227 BREEZY KNOLL LN
Parcel ID
5/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14928
Owner
COLLINS, PAUL T ET ALS
Total Market Value
$402,300
Appraisal
$402,300
PID
12881
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BERRY DIVISION-LOT 4 LG PLAT BK 4/56-57
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$128,500$402,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$128,500$402,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS, PAUL T ET ALS
Address13227 BREEZY KNOLL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-3117
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7466/0
Sale Date06/24/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLLINS, PAUL T ET ALS$017466/0 06/24/20057466
COLLINS, PAUL T ET UX$250,00015864/0 05/20/20055864
LECOMPTE, LESTER W$159,90015893/0 06/02/20035893
BROWN, DAISY E$110,0000479/135 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $328,493
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,722 1,722
DCKDeck 180 0
   1,902 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$128,500$402,300
2025$273,800$128,500$402,300
2025$273,800$128,500$402,300
2024$261,700$113,500$375,200
2024$261,700$113,500$375,200
2024$261,700$113,500$375,200
2024$261,700$113,500$375,200
2023$261,700$113,500$375,200
2023$261,700$113,500$375,200
2023$261,700$113,500$375,200
2023$261,700$113,500$375,200
2023$261,700$113,500$375,200
2022$189,200$88,500$277,700
2022$189,200$88,500$277,700
2022$189,200$88,500$277,700
2022$189,200$88,500$277,700
2021$189,200$88,500$277,700
2021$189,200$88,500$277,700
2021$189,200$88,500$277,700
2021$189,200$88,500$277,700
2020$195,900$75,200$271,100
2020$161,100$75,200$236,300
2020$161,100$75,200$236,300
2020$161,100$75,200$236,300
2019$161,100$75,200$236,300
2019$161,100$75,200$236,300
2019$161,100$75,200$236,300
2019$161,100$75,200$236,300
2019$128,300$73,500$201,800
2018$128,300$73,500$201,800
2018$128,300$73,500$201,800
2018$128,300$73,500$201,800
2017$128,300$73,500$201,800
2017$128,300$73,500$201,800
2017$128,300$73,500$201,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$128,500$402,300
2025$273,800$128,500$402,300
2025$273,800$128,500$402,300
2024$261,700$113,500$375,200
2024$261,700$113,500$375,200
2024$261,700$113,500$375,200
2024$261,700$113,500$375,200
2023$261,700$113,500$375,200
2023$261,700$113,500$375,200
2023$261,700$113,500$375,200
2023$261,700$113,500$375,200
2023$261,700$113,500$375,200
2022$189,200$88,500$277,700
2022$189,200$88,500$277,700
2022$189,200$88,500$277,700
2022$189,200$88,500$277,700
2021$189,200$88,500$277,700
2021$189,200$88,500$277,700
2021$189,200$88,500$277,700
2021$189,200$88,500$277,700
2020$195,900$75,200$271,100
2020$161,100$75,200$236,300
2020$161,100$75,200$236,300
2020$161,100$75,200$236,300
2019$161,100$75,200$236,300
2019$161,100$75,200$236,300
2019$161,100$75,200$236,300
2019$161,100$75,200$236,300
2019$128,300$73,500$201,800
2018$128,300$73,500$201,800
2018$128,300$73,500$201,800
2018$128,300$73,500$201,800
2017$128,300$73,500$201,800
2017$128,300$73,500$201,800
2017$128,300$73,500$201,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 13227 BREEZY KNOLL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps