520 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
520 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
41/ D 8/ E 1/ /
Acct#
14929
Owner
NEMESIS CORP
Total Market Value
$1,386,200
Appraisal
$1,386,200
PID
12882
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NO 17206 (7-11) RT 29 & HIDEN
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,700$848,500$1,386,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,700$848,500$1,386,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEMESIS CORP
7-11 INC
AddressPO BOX 711

DALLAS, TX 75221-0711
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1100/0
Sale Date03/05/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEMESIS CORP$290,00011100/0 03/05/20011100
THOMPSON, JOHN P ET AL TEES$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,370
Replacement Cost: $576,960
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConvenience Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,370 2,370
PTOPatio 570 0
   2,940 2,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$848,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$9,1001
CANCANOPY TY COMMTYCTYPICAL COMM2090.00 UNITS$20,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,700$848,500$1,386,200
2025$537,700$848,500$1,386,200
2025$537,700$848,500$1,386,200
2024$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2024$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2024$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2024$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2023$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2023$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2023$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2023$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2023$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2022$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2022$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2022$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2022$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2021$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2021$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2021$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2021$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2020$307,800$680,800$988,600
2020$307,800$680,800$988,600
2020$307,800$680,800$988,600
2020$307,800$680,800$988,600
2019$307,800$680,800$988,600
2019$307,800$680,800$988,600
2019$307,800$680,800$988,600
2019$307,800$680,800$988,600
2019$223,200$376,900$600,100
2018$223,200$376,900$600,100
2018$223,200$376,900$600,100
2018$223,200$376,900$600,100
2017$223,200$376,900$600,100
2017$223,200$376,900$600,100
2017$223,200$376,900$600,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,700$848,500$1,386,200
2025$537,700$848,500$1,386,200
2025$537,700$848,500$1,386,200
2024$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2024$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2024$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2024$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2023$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2023$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2023$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2023$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2023$525,200$848,500$1,373,700
2022$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2022$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2022$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2022$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2021$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2021$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2021$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2021$500,200$848,500$1,348,700
2020$307,800$680,800$988,600
2020$307,800$680,800$988,600
2020$307,800$680,800$988,600
2020$307,800$680,800$988,600
2019$307,800$680,800$988,600
2019$307,800$680,800$988,600
2019$307,800$680,800$988,600
2019$307,800$680,800$988,600
2019$223,200$376,900$600,100
2018$223,200$376,900$600,100
2018$223,200$376,900$600,100
2018$223,200$376,900$600,100
2017$223,200$376,900$600,100
2017$223,200$376,900$600,100
2017$223,200$376,900$600,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 8/ E 1/ / Location : 520 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps