14210 CAMERON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14210 CAMERON CT
Parcel ID
28/ C 2/ 22/ /
Acct#
14930
Owner
DAVIS, COREY W ET UX
Assessed Value
$666,000
Appraisal
$861,800
PID
12883
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF GRIFFINSBURG PHASE II LOT 22
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
22.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,000$411,800$861,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$450,000$411,800$861,800$216,000$666,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, COREY W ET UX
Address14210 CAMERON CT
BOSTON, VA 22713-4219
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1641/1
Sale Date03/31/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, COREY W ET UX$500,00011641/10103/31/2017170001641
ABBENE, ELENA$01604/0 02/06/2001604
ABBENE, MARTIN J ET UX$340,0001669/440 01/07/19990
CREED, ROBERT B ET UX$320,0001552/694 04/28/19950
THOMPSON, LYLE H ET UX$27,0000371/4 08/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,016
Replacement Cost: $511,213
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1838
Fin Basement Area200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,838 1,838
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,178 1,178
BSMBasement 1,838 0
DCKDeck 588 0
GARGarage 744 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   6,630 3,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.43
Frontage
Depth
Land$411,800
Clean & Green Value$216,000
Clean & Green Acres21.43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,000$411,800$861,800
2025$450,000$411,800$861,800
2025$450,000$411,800$861,800
2024$427,600$361,000$788,600
2024$427,600$361,000$788,600
2024$427,600$361,000$788,600
2024$427,600$361,000$788,600
2023$427,600$361,000$788,600
2023$427,600$361,000$788,600
2023$427,600$361,000$788,600
2023$427,600$361,000$788,600
2023$427,600$361,000$788,600
2022$331,100$299,300$630,400
2022$331,100$299,300$630,400
2022$331,100$299,300$630,400
2022$331,100$299,300$630,400
2021$331,100$299,300$630,400
2021$331,100$299,300$630,400
2021$331,100$299,300$630,400
2021$331,100$299,300$630,400
2020$299,800$289,300$589,100
2020$299,800$233,500$533,300
2020$299,800$233,500$533,300
2020$299,800$233,500$533,300
2019$299,800$233,500$533,300
2019$299,800$233,500$533,300
2019$299,800$233,500$533,300
2019$299,800$233,500$533,300
2019$299,800$225,200$525,000
2018$284,900$225,200$510,100
2018$284,900$225,200$510,100
2018$284,900$225,200$510,100
2017$284,900$225,200$510,100
2017$284,900$225,200$510,100
2017$286,500$244,200$530,700

Assessment
2025$450,000$411,800$861,800$216,000$666,000
2025$450,000$411,800$861,800$216,000$666,000
2025$450,000$411,800$861,800$216,000$666,000
2024$427,600$361,000$788,600$200,000$627,600
2024$427,600$361,000$788,600$200,000$627,600
2024$427,600$361,000$788,600$200,000$627,600
2024$427,600$361,000$788,600$200,000$627,600
2023$427,600$361,000$788,600$200,000$627,600
2023$427,600$361,000$788,600$200,000$627,600
2023$427,600$361,000$788,600$200,000$627,600
2023$427,600$361,000$788,600$200,000$627,600
2023$427,600$361,000$788,600$200,000$627,600
2022$331,100$299,300$630,400$140,900$472,000
2022$331,100$299,300$630,400$140,900$472,000
2022$331,100$299,300$630,400$140,900$472,000
2022$331,100$299,300$630,400$140,900$472,000
2021$331,100$299,300$630,400$140,900$472,000
2021$331,100$299,300$630,400$140,900$472,000
2021$331,100$299,300$630,400$140,900$472,000
2021$331,100$299,300$630,400$140,900$472,000
2020$299,800$289,300$589,100$109,900$409,700
2020$299,800$233,500$533,300$109,900$409,700
2020$299,800$233,500$533,300$109,900$409,700
2020$299,800$233,500$533,300$233,500$533,300
2019$299,800$233,500$533,300$233,500$533,300
2019$299,800$233,500$533,300$233,500$533,300
2019$299,800$233,500$533,300$233,500$533,300
2019$299,800$233,500$533,300$233,500$533,300
2019$299,800$225,200$525,000$225,200$525,000
2018$284,900$225,200$510,100$225,200$510,100
2018$284,900$225,200$510,100$225,200$510,100
2018$284,900$225,200$510,100$225,200$510,100
2017$284,900$225,200$510,100$225,200$510,100
2017$284,900$225,200$510,100$225,200$510,100
2017$286,500$244,200$530,700$244,200$530,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ C 2/ 22/ / Location : 14210 CAMERON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps