20254 CROOKED RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20254 CROOKED RUN RD
Parcel ID
48/ H 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
14931
Owner
VEST, DOREN D III ET UX
Total Market Value
$550,700
Appraisal
$550,700
PID
12884
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 6 PLAT DB 372/80
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,500$179,200$550,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,500$179,200$550,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVEST, DOREN D III ET UX
Address20254 CROOKED RUN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10458/0
Sale Date09/29/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VEST, DOREN D III ET UX$0110458/0 09/29/200410458
VEST, DOREN D III ET AL$270,00011821/0 02/21/20031821
KILBURN, RAYMOND R ET AL$200,0001618/310 08/29/19970
THORESON, ERIC K & MARY D$6,0000372/80 08/28/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $400,981
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1224
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FUSFinished Upper Story 564 564
BSMBasement 1,224 0
DCKDeck 781 0
GARGarage 576 0
UATUnfinished Attic 288 0
   4,657 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1548.00 UNITS$18,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,500$179,200$550,700
2025$371,500$179,200$550,700
2025$371,500$179,200$550,700
2024$352,600$139,400$492,000
2024$352,600$139,400$492,000
2024$352,600$139,400$492,000
2024$352,600$139,400$492,000
2023$352,600$139,400$492,000
2023$352,600$139,400$492,000
2023$352,600$139,400$492,000
2023$352,600$139,400$492,000
2023$352,600$139,400$492,000
2022$269,400$139,400$408,800
2022$269,400$139,400$408,800
2022$269,400$139,400$408,800
2022$269,400$139,400$408,800
2021$269,400$139,400$408,800
2021$269,400$139,400$408,800
2021$269,400$139,400$408,800
2021$269,400$139,400$408,800
2020$251,600$127,800$379,400
2020$244,800$127,800$372,600
2020$244,800$127,800$372,600
2020$244,800$127,800$372,600
2019$244,800$127,800$372,600
2019$244,800$127,800$372,600
2019$244,800$127,800$372,600
2019$244,800$127,800$372,600
2019$229,900$124,500$354,400
2018$229,900$124,500$354,400
2018$229,900$124,500$354,400
2018$229,900$124,500$354,400
2017$229,900$124,500$354,400
2017$229,900$124,500$354,400
2017$229,900$124,500$354,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,500$179,200$550,700
2025$371,500$179,200$550,700
2025$371,500$179,200$550,700
2024$352,600$139,400$492,000
2024$352,600$139,400$492,000
2024$352,600$139,400$492,000
2024$352,600$139,400$492,000
2023$352,600$139,400$492,000
2023$352,600$139,400$492,000
2023$352,600$139,400$492,000
2023$352,600$139,400$492,000
2023$352,600$139,400$492,000
2022$269,400$139,400$408,800
2022$269,400$139,400$408,800
2022$269,400$139,400$408,800
2022$269,400$139,400$408,800
2021$269,400$139,400$408,800
2021$269,400$139,400$408,800
2021$269,400$139,400$408,800
2021$269,400$139,400$408,800
2020$251,600$127,800$379,400
2020$244,800$127,800$372,600
2020$244,800$127,800$372,600
2020$244,800$127,800$372,600
2019$244,800$127,800$372,600
2019$244,800$127,800$372,600
2019$244,800$127,800$372,600
2019$244,800$127,800$372,600
2019$229,900$124,500$354,400
2018$229,900$124,500$354,400
2018$229,900$124,500$354,400
2018$229,900$124,500$354,400
2017$229,900$124,500$354,400
2017$229,900$124,500$354,400
2017$229,900$124,500$354,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 2/ 6/ / Location : 20254 CROOKED RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps