413 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
413 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 4/ I 2/ B /
Acct#
14932
Owner
POLLARD, ERIC R ET UX
Total Market Value
$260,300
Appraisal
$260,300
PID
12885
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT LOT 2B BLK I SEC V
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,900$60,400$260,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,900$60,400$260,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLLARD, ERIC R ET UX
Address413 WILLOW LAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4064
Sale Price$253,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0791/1
Sale Date02/03/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POLLARD, ERIC R ET UX$253,00010791/10102/03/2022220000791
SINGH, MONICA$98,50018082/0 12/20/20138082
ORELLANA, MIGUEL ANGEL$204,900114328/0 11/14/200514328
THORSTEAD, MICHAEL K ET UX$58,25000348/254 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $216,439
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area494
Fin Basement Area445
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 494 494
FUSFinished Upper Story 494 494
BSMBasement 494 0
DCKDeck 48 0
   1,530 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0437
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,900$60,400$260,300
2025$199,900$60,400$260,300
2025$199,900$60,400$260,300
2024$187,500$55,800$243,300
2024$187,500$55,800$243,300
2024$187,500$55,800$243,300
2024$187,500$55,800$243,300
2023$187,500$55,800$243,300
2023$187,500$55,800$243,300
2023$187,500$55,800$243,300
2023$187,500$55,800$243,300
2023$187,500$55,800$243,300
2022$173,000$55,800$228,800
2022$118,600$45,700$164,300
2022$118,600$45,700$164,300
2022$118,600$45,700$164,300
2021$118,600$45,700$164,300
2021$118,600$45,700$164,300
2021$118,600$45,700$164,300
2021$118,600$45,700$164,300
2020$102,400$23,700$126,100
2020$102,400$23,700$126,100
2020$102,400$23,700$126,100
2020$102,400$23,700$126,100
2019$102,400$23,700$126,100
2019$102,400$23,700$126,100
2019$102,400$23,700$126,100
2019$102,400$23,700$126,100
2019$102,400$23,700$126,100
2018$94,300$23,700$118,000
2018$94,300$23,700$118,000
2018$94,300$23,700$118,000
2017$94,300$23,700$118,000
2017$94,300$23,700$118,000
2017$94,300$23,700$118,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,900$60,400$260,300
2025$199,900$60,400$260,300
2025$199,900$60,400$260,300
2024$187,500$55,800$243,300
2024$187,500$55,800$243,300
2024$187,500$55,800$243,300
2024$187,500$55,800$243,300
2023$187,500$55,800$243,300
2023$187,500$55,800$243,300
2023$187,500$55,800$243,300
2023$187,500$55,800$243,300
2023$187,500$55,800$243,300
2022$173,000$55,800$228,800
2022$118,600$45,700$164,300
2022$118,600$45,700$164,300
2022$118,600$45,700$164,300
2021$118,600$45,700$164,300
2021$118,600$45,700$164,300
2021$118,600$45,700$164,300
2021$118,600$45,700$164,300
2020$102,400$23,700$126,100
2020$102,400$23,700$126,100
2020$102,400$23,700$126,100
2020$102,400$23,700$126,100
2019$102,400$23,700$126,100
2019$102,400$23,700$126,100
2019$102,400$23,700$126,100
2019$102,400$23,700$126,100
2019$102,400$23,700$126,100
2018$94,300$23,700$118,000
2018$94,300$23,700$118,000
2018$94,300$23,700$118,000
2017$94,300$23,700$118,000
2017$94,300$23,700$118,000
2017$94,300$23,700$118,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 4/ I 2/ B / Location : 413 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps