15737 WHITE TAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15737 WHITE TAIL LN
Parcel ID
21/ D 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
14933
Owner
TIFFANY, CURRELL S JR
Total Market Value
$516,500
Appraisal
$516,500
PID
12886
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALANTHUS FARMS LOT 4 PLAT DB 367/715
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$219,300$516,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$219,300$516,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIFFANY, CURRELL S JR
Address15737 WHITE TAIL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 1037/0
Sale Date02/05/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIFFANY, CURRELL S JR$001037/0 02/05/20021037
TIFFANY, CURRELL S JR ET UX$30,00000372/31 08/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $340,555
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
DCKDeck 280 0
   2,520 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR600.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$219,300$516,500
2025$297,200$219,300$516,500
2025$297,200$219,300$516,500
2024$283,000$186,800$469,800
2024$283,000$186,800$469,800
2024$283,000$186,800$469,800
2024$283,000$186,800$469,800
2023$283,000$186,800$469,800
2023$283,000$186,800$469,800
2023$283,000$186,800$469,800
2023$283,000$186,800$469,800
2023$283,000$186,800$469,800
2022$208,100$161,800$369,900
2022$208,100$161,800$369,900
2022$208,100$161,800$369,900
2022$208,100$161,800$369,900
2021$208,100$161,800$369,900
2021$207,100$161,800$368,900
2021$207,100$161,800$368,900
2021$207,100$161,800$368,900
2020$197,000$146,800$343,800
2020$197,000$146,800$343,800
2020$197,000$146,800$343,800
2020$197,000$146,800$343,800
2019$197,000$146,800$343,800
2019$197,000$146,800$343,800
2019$197,000$146,800$343,800
2019$197,000$146,800$343,800
2019$185,500$146,800$332,300
2018$185,500$146,800$332,300
2018$185,500$146,800$332,300
2018$185,500$146,800$332,300
2017$185,500$146,800$332,300
2017$185,500$146,800$332,300
2017$185,500$146,800$332,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$219,300$516,500
2025$297,200$219,300$516,500
2025$297,200$219,300$516,500
2024$283,000$186,800$469,800
2024$283,000$186,800$469,800
2024$283,000$186,800$469,800
2024$283,000$186,800$469,800
2023$283,000$186,800$469,800
2023$283,000$186,800$469,800
2023$283,000$186,800$469,800
2023$283,000$186,800$469,800
2023$283,000$186,800$469,800
2022$208,100$161,800$369,900
2022$208,100$161,800$369,900
2022$208,100$161,800$369,900
2022$208,100$161,800$369,900
2021$208,100$161,800$369,900
2021$207,100$161,800$368,900
2021$207,100$161,800$368,900
2021$207,100$161,800$368,900
2020$197,000$146,800$343,800
2020$197,000$146,800$343,800
2020$197,000$146,800$343,800
2020$197,000$146,800$343,800
2019$197,000$146,800$343,800
2019$197,000$146,800$343,800
2019$197,000$146,800$343,800
2019$197,000$146,800$343,800
2019$185,500$146,800$332,300
2018$185,500$146,800$332,300
2018$185,500$146,800$332,300
2018$185,500$146,800$332,300
2017$185,500$146,800$332,300
2017$185,500$146,800$332,300
2017$185,500$146,800$332,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ D 1/ 5/ / Location : 15737 WHITE TAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps