6482 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6482 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14934
Owner
CAROLINE, EVELYN A
Total Market Value
$344,700
Appraisal
$344,700
PID
12887
Building Count
2
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,000$196,700$344,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,000$196,700$344,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAROLINE, EVELYN A
Address6482 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2224
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 198/0
Sale Date06/19/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAROLINE, EVELYN A$01198/0 06/19/2012198
CAROLINE, H ALLAN ET UX$160,0000414/71 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1765
Living Area: 2,429
Replacement Cost: $321,087
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
FUSFinished Upper Story 755 755
DCKDeck 44 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 100 0
OPROpen Porch 111 0
   2,684 2,429
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 252
Replacement Cost: $34,890
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 252 252
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   308 252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD320.00 UNITS$2001
BRNBARNODOLD2040.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE36.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME800.00 UNITS$1,2001
BRNBARNODOLD440.00 UNITS$2001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL264.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL264.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,000$196,700$344,700
2025$148,000$196,700$344,700
2025$148,000$196,700$344,700
2024$160,200$168,100$328,300
2024$160,200$168,100$328,300
2024$160,200$168,100$328,300
2024$160,200$168,100$328,300
2023$160,200$168,100$328,300
2023$160,200$168,100$328,300
2023$160,200$168,100$328,300
2023$160,200$168,100$328,300
2023$160,200$168,100$328,300
2022$117,500$143,100$260,600
2022$117,500$143,100$260,600
2022$107,500$143,100$250,600
2022$107,500$143,100$250,600
2021$107,500$143,100$250,600
2021$107,500$143,100$250,600
2021$107,500$143,100$250,600
2021$107,500$143,100$250,600
2020$101,300$128,100$229,400
2020$101,300$128,100$229,400
2020$101,300$128,100$229,400
2020$83,100$128,100$211,200
2019$83,100$128,100$211,200
2019$83,100$128,100$211,200
2019$83,100$128,100$211,200
2019$83,100$128,100$211,200
2019$81,700$128,100$209,800
2018$81,700$128,100$209,800
2018$81,700$128,100$209,800
2018$81,700$128,100$209,800
2017$81,700$128,100$209,800
2017$81,700$128,100$209,800
2017$81,700$128,100$209,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,000$196,700$344,700
2025$148,000$196,700$344,700
2025$148,000$196,700$344,700
2024$160,200$168,100$328,300
2024$160,200$168,100$328,300
2024$160,200$168,100$328,300
2024$160,200$168,100$328,300
2023$160,200$168,100$328,300
2023$160,200$168,100$328,300
2023$160,200$168,100$328,300
2023$160,200$168,100$328,300
2023$160,200$168,100$328,300
2022$117,500$143,100$260,600
2022$117,500$143,100$260,600
2022$107,500$143,100$250,600
2022$107,500$143,100$250,600
2021$107,500$143,100$250,600
2021$107,500$143,100$250,600
2021$107,500$143,100$250,600
2021$107,500$143,100$250,600
2020$101,300$128,100$229,400
2020$101,300$128,100$229,400
2020$101,300$128,100$229,400
2020$83,100$128,100$211,200
2019$83,100$128,100$211,200
2019$83,100$128,100$211,200
2019$83,100$128,100$211,200
2019$83,100$128,100$211,200
2019$81,700$128,100$209,800
2018$81,700$128,100$209,800
2018$81,700$128,100$209,800
2018$81,700$128,100$209,800
2017$81,700$128,100$209,800
2017$81,700$128,100$209,800
2017$81,700$128,100$209,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 6482 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps